Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม กับความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง ประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between attitude, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and the intention to use motorcycling safety helmets in university students of the lower northeast area of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.555
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม กับความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง ประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่างใน 4 จังหวัด คือ นครราชสีมา สุรินทร์ ศรีสะเกษ และอุบลราชธานี จำนวน 440 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการกระทำตามแผนของ Ajzen (1988) ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามเจตคติต่อการสวมหมวกนิรภัย แบบสอบถามการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง แบบสอบถามการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเจตคติ แบบสอบถามการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมเท่ากับ .90, .83 และ .60 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเข้าทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่างมีเจตคติต่อการสวมหมวกนิรภัยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 171.53 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 43.85 การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 108.77 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 26.28 การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 157.11 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 39.34 และความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์อยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.27 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ .68 2. เจตคติต่อการสวมหมวกนิรภัย การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .147, .207, .216 ตามลำดับ) 3. เจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ได้ ร้อยละ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนเจตคติไม่สามารถทำนายความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัยขณะขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (Beta= .04) ซึ่งสร้างสมการทำนายใน รูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Z ความตั้งใจสวมหมวกนิรภัย = .04เจตคติ + .12 การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง+ .14การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between attitudes, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and the intention to use motorcycling safety helmets of university students of the lower northeastern area of Thailand. The subjects were 440 university students in four provinces of the lower northeastern area of Thailand and sites in Nakhon Ratchasima, Surin, Sri Sa Ket, and Ubon Ratchathani Provinces. Multi-stage sampling technique was employed to recruit the study sample. The instruments were demographic data from, attitudes toward motorcycling safety helmets questionnaire, subjective norms questionnaire, perceived behavioral control questionnaire, and intention to use motorcycling safety helmets questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of five experts. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of all questionnaires of attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control were .90, .83, and .60, respectively. Pearson’s product moment correlation and multiple regression were also used in statistical analysis. The results were as follows: 1. The mean score of attitudes toward motorcycling safety helmets was at a medium level ( = 171.53, SD = 43.85). In addition, the mean score of subjective norms was at a high level ( = 108.77, SD = 26.28), and the mean score of perceived behavioral control was at a medium level ( = 157.11, SD = 39.34). Finally, the mean score of intention to use motorcycling safety helmets was at a high level ( = 4.27, SD = .68). 2. There were statistically significantly positive relationships among attitudes toward motorcycling safety helmets, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and intention to use motorcycling safety helmets of university students at the level of .01 ( r = .147, .207, and .216, respectively). 3. Attitudes, subjective norms and perceived behavioral control toward significantly predicted university students’ intention to use motorcycling safety helmets at the level of .05. The predictive power was 6% of the variance. While attitudes could not predict university students’ intention to use motorcycling safety helmets at the level of .05 (Beta= .04). The equation derived from the standardized score was: University students’ intention to use motorcycling safety helmets = .04A + .12 SN + .14PBC.
Creative Commons License