Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถต่อพฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ ของมารดาทำงานนอกบ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the perceived sele-efficacy promoting program on breast feeding behavior of working mothers
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.545
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถต่อพฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงลูกด้วนนมแม่ของมารดาทำงานนอกบ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาทำงานนอกบ้าน จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยการจับคู่ในด้านอายุและรายได้ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับคำแนะนำตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) ประกอบด้วย การส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองทั้ง 4 วิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำพูดชักจูง การเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบหรือประสบการณ์ของผู้อื่น การมีประสบการณ์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้วยตนเอง และการกระตุ้นทางร่างกายและทางอารมณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ของมารดาทำงานนอกบ้าน วิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ของมารดาทำงานนอกบ้านที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับคำแนะนำตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to test effectiveness of the perceived self-efficacy promoting program on breast feeding behavior of working mothers. The research sample consisted of 40 patients who were assigned to experimental and control groups of 20 patients each. Groups were matched by age and income. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program, while the control group received routine instruction. The research instrument was developed by the investigator and guided by the self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997). The self-efficacy promoting program had four components: verbal persuasion, vicarious experience, enactive mastery experience or performance accomplishments and physiological and affective states. The instrument for collection data was the breast feeding behavior of working mothers questionnaire. The reality by Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .79. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. Major findings were as follows: Breast feeding behavior of working mothers in the experimental group who received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than those who received routine instruction at al level .01.
Creative Commons License