Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of cognitive behavior therapy program on depression of patients with major depressive disorder
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.533
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด และการเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่รับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยในของโรงพยาบาลสวนปรุง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 40 คน จับคู่ตามคุณลักษณะที่คล้ายกัน ได้แก่เพศ ระดับการศึกษา คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้า และการรักษาที่ได้รับ แล้วสุ่มแยกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุดคือ 1)โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด 2) เครื่องมือประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า เครื่องมือทั้ง 2 ชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน สำหรับแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าได้วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าเท่ากับ .82 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดน้อยกว่าก่อนที่จะได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to compare depression of patients with major depressive disorder before and after receiving cognitive behavior program and compare depression of patients with major depressive disorder in the experimental group and control group. Research sample consisted of 40 patients with major depressive disorder who admitted in Suanprung Hospital. Match pair characteristics of gender, score of depression, education, and treatment were randomedly assigned to an experimental group and a control group. The instruments for this research were Cognitive Behavior Therapy Program and Beck Depression Inventory scale. These instruments were test for content validity by five expert and tested for the reliability of Beck Depression Inventory scale . The reliability of the scale was .82. Data was analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major results were as followings: 1. Depression of experimental group after receiving cognitive behavior therapy program was less than before receiving cognitive behavior therapy program significantly, at the .05 level. 2. Depression of the experimental group receiving cognitive behavior therapy program was less than control significantly, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS