Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมป้องกันการคัดตึงเต้านมของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดบุตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using the preventive breast engorgement program in postpartal cesarean delivery mothers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.506
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมป้องกันการคัดตึงเต้านมของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดบุตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดบุตรครรภ์แรก จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยจับคู่ในด้านขนาดของเต้านม กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมป้องกันการคัดตึงเต้านม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมปัองกันการคัดตึงเต้านม ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฏีการรับรู้ความสามารถของBandura (1997)เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินอาการและอาการแสดงของการคัดตึงเต้านม วิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ อาการและอาการแสดงของการคัดตึงเต้านมของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดบุตรกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมป้องกันการคัดตึงเต้านมต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tested effectiveness of prevntive breast engorgement program in postpartal cesarean delivery mothers. Participants were 40 patients who were assigned to experimental and control group of 20 patients each. Groups were matched by size of breast. The experimental group received the preventive breast engorgement program, while the control group received routine nursing care.The reasearch instrument was developed by investigator and guided by the self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997).The instrument for collection data was the Clincial Signs and Symptoms of Engorgement Questionaire. The reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .82. Data were analyzed using precentage, mean, standdard deviation and t-test statistic.Major finding were as follows: Signs and symptoms of breast engorgement in postpartal ceasarean delivery mothers in the experiment group who received the preventive breast engorgement program was significantly lower than those who received routive nursing care (p < .05)
Creative Commons License