Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนโดยผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อนต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of a self-efficacy promoting program by peer leaders on sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.483
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะ แห่งตนโดยผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อนต่อพฤติกรรม ส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โดยใช้แนวคิด การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนของ Bandura (1997) และแนวคิดสุขภาพทางเพศของ WHO (1975) ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่มีผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อน เป็นผู้ดำเนิน กิจกรรมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่เป็น นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 2 ห้อง จาก 2 โรงเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 30 คน รวม 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม ทดลอง 1 ห้อง (30 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง (30 คน) กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับความรู้ตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้ รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตน โดยผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อน จำนวน 4 ครั้งๆละ 1 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการส่งเสริม สมรรถนะแห่งตนโดยผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อนประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน ภาพสไลด์ คู่มือกรเตรียมผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อน และคู่มือผู้นำกลุ่มเพื่อน ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ก่อนนำไปใช้การทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการกำกับการทดลอง คือ แบบวัดการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อ พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศ ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .83 และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัด พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .89 เก็บข้อมูลโดยการประเมิน พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศก่อนทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์และระยะติดตามผล ตาม ประเมินผล 1 เดือน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Repeated ANOVA และสถิติการทดสอบค่าที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรม ส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ในกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกับก่อน การทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>.01) แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศ ของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในระยะติดตามประเมินผล 1 เดือนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมส่งเสริม สุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ และระยะติดตามประเมินผล 1เดือนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effect of a self-efficacy promoting program by peer leaders on sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescents. Self-efficacy Theory (Bandura, 1997) and Sexual Health Concept (WHO, 1975) were used as a conceptual framework to develop the program delivered by peer leaders. A cluster sample consisted of 2 classrooms of Muthayomsuksa 3 students from 2 different schools, 30 students per class resulting in a total of 60 students. One class served as an experimental group, the other class served as a control group. The control group received usual knowledge in sexual health while the experimental group received a self efficacy promoting program by peer leaders. The intervention, developed by a researcher, included lesson plans, slides, a handbook for peer leaders, and a handbook of peer leader preparation. The intervention was reviewed for content validity by a panel of experts. The sexual health promoting behaviors questionnaire was used to collect the data at three points of time ; pre-test, post-test and 1 month follow up. It demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach{7f2019} alpha at .90. Data were analyzed using repeated measures ANOVA and independent t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean post-test score of sexual health promoting behaviors in the experimental group were not significantly different from the pre-test score (p>.01). However, the mean score at 1 month follow up was significantly higher than the pre-test score. (p<.01) 2. The mean scores of sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescents in the experimental group at post-test and 1 month follow up were significantly higher than those of early adolescents in the control group (p<.01)
Creative Commons License