Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาต่อพฤติกรรมการให้อาหารของมารดาและน้ำหนักตัวของเด็กอ้วนก่อนเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the perceived sele-efficacy promoting program for mothers on feeding behavior of mothers and body weight of obese preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.473
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-experimental research) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาต่อพฤติกรรมการให้อาหารของมารดาและน้ำหนักของเด็กอ้วนวัยก่อนเรียน ศึกษาในมารดาเด็กอ้วนวัยก่อนเรียนที่มีอายุ 4-6 ปี จำนวน 38 คน จับสลากเพื่อสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้กลุ่มทดลอง 19 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 19 คน แล้วจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองให้มีคุณสมบัติคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องของเพศและอายุ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดา ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมปฏิบัติตนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการจัดอาหารให้เด็กอ้วนวัยก่อนเรียน ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความตรงโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .89 นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการให้อาหารของมารดาหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถดีกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการให้อาหารของมารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวของเด็กอ้วนวัยก่อนเรียนที่เพิ่มขึ้นหลังมารดาได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติตนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to investigate the effects of using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program for mothers on feeding behavior of mothers and body weight of obese preschool children. The research sample consisted of 38 mothers of obese preschool children for 4-6 years, equally assigned to experimental group and control group by mactching sex and age. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program for mothers using self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997) and the control group remain their normal lives. The instrument for collecting data consisted of feeding behavior of mothers questionnaire which was tested by a group of experts for experts for content validity. The reliability of this questionnaire was .89. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score on feeding behavior of the mothers after received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly better than before receiving the program, at the statistical level of .05. 2. The mean score on feeding behavior of the group of mothers who received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly better than those who were remain their normal lives, at the statistical level of .05. 3. The mean increasing bodyweight of obese preschool children after mothers received perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly less than those whose mothers remain normal lives, at the statistical level of .05.
Creative Commons License