Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมกับความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between attitudes,subjective norms, perceived behavioral control,and intention to quit smoking of women service workers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิดา ปรีชาวงษ์
Second Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.472
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม กับความตั้งใจในการเลกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการที่สูบบุหรี่ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในสถานกาของจังหวัดภูเก็ต จำนวน 100 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการกระทำตามแผนของ Ajzen (1988) ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบสอบถามเจตคติต่อการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ แบสอบถามการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง แบบสอบถามการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ ได้ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอบบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .76, .86, .90 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .76,.86,.90 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการมีเจตคติต่อการเลิกสูบบุหรี่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 134.62 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 22.16 การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 116.43 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 48.93 และความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 6.34 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 1.44 2. เจตคติต่อการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .36, .33 และ .25 ตามลำดับ) 3. เจตคติต่อการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้หญิงอาชีพบริการได้ร้อยละ 15.60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงไม่มีอำนาจในการทำนายซึ่งสร้างสมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ ความตั้งใจในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ = .334 (เจตคติต่อการเลิกสูบบุหรี่) + .216 (การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationship between attitudes toward smoking, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control. And intention to quit smoking of women service workers, and to identity the predictor variables of intention to quit smoking. The participants were 100 women smokers who were selected from massage parlours, café, babar beer, and other work sites in Phuket through purposive sampling. The instruments were demographic data form, attitude toward quit smoking questionnaire, subjective norm questionnaire, perceived behavioral control questionnaire, and intention to quit smoking questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of the instruments were .76, .86, .90 and .80, respectively Pearson’s product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression were used for statistical analysis. The results were as follows: 1. The mean score of attitudes toward quit smoking was medium level (Mean = 134.62, DS = -29.14). The mean score of subjective norms was high level (Mean = 90.32, DS = 22.16). The mean score of perceived behavioral control was low level (Mean = 116.43, Ds = 48.93). The mean score women service worker’s intention to quit smoking was medium level (Mean =6.34, DS =1.44), 2. There were significantly positive relationship between attitudes toward quit smoking, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and women service workers’ intention to quit smoking, at the level of .01 (r = .36, .33 and .25, respectively). 3. Attitudes toward quit smoking and perceived behavioral control significantly predicted women service workers’ intention to quit smoking, at the level of .05. The predictive power was 15.60 % of the variance. The equation derived from the standardized score was: Women service workers’ intention to quit smoking = .334 (attitudes toward quit smoking) + .216 (perceived behavioral control)
Creative Commons License