Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพร่วมกับการฟังดนตรีต่อความวิตกกังวลของหญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนดครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of health information and listening to music on anxiety of primigravidas during preterm labor
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.470
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาผลของการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพร่วมกับการฟังดนตรี ต่อความวิตกกังวลของหญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนดครรภ์แรกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนดครรภ์แรก จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง และจับคู่ในเรื่อง อายุ อายุครรภ์ และระดับความวิตกกังวลแบบแฝง กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพร่วมกับการฟังดนตรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ คู่มือการดูแลตนเองของหญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนด และซีดีเพลงดนตรีบำบัด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุภาพของ Thema (1960) ร่วมกับแนวคิดทฤษฎีการใช้ดนตรีบำบัดของ Watkins (1997) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญของหญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนดครรภ์แรก วิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดลอง (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญของหญิงเจ็บครรภ์คลอดก่อนกำหนดครรภ์แรกที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพและการใช้ดนตรีบำบัดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต(p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effects of health information and listening to music on anxiety of primigravidas during preterm labor. Participants were 40 patients who were assigned to experimental and control groups of 20 patients each. Subjects were randomly assigned to control or experimental groups according to the day of admission to the labor room Groups were matched by age gestational age and trait-anxiety. The control group received routing nursing care while the experimental group received an intervention that health information and listening to music Research instruments developed by the investigator and guided by the health information theory of Thelma (1960) and music therapy theory of Watkins (1997). The instrument for collection data was the state anxiety of primigravidas during preterm labor questionnaire, a lesson plan, health information booklet, CD music therapy. All instruments were evaluated for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .09 Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major findings were as follows: Anxiety of primigravidas during preterm labor in the experimental group who received the health information and listening to music was significantly higher than those who received routine nursing care (p<.01)
Creative Commons License