Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวประกอบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of job satisfaction of staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.456
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาล ศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 650 คน ที่มีประสบการณ์ ในการปฏิบัติงานเป็นเวลา 1 ปีขึ้นไป ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 14 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามตัวประกอบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เป็นแบบ มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ หาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวีสกัดตัวประกอบหลัก และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 67 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.30 ดังนี้ 1) ตัวประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สามารถอธิบาย ความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 14.81 2) ตัวประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน สมารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 13.39 3) ตัวประกอบด้านนโยบายของกลุ่มการพยาบาล สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนไดร้อยละ 11.02 4) ตัวประกอบด้านลักษณะงาน สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 10.76 5) ตัวประกอบด้านสัมพันธภาพกับผู้ร่วมงาน สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 8.84 6) ตัวประกอบด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้าในงาน สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 8.21 7) ตัวประกอบด้านรายได้และประโยชน์ตอนแทน สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.25
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to explore job satisfaction of staff nurses in Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. The sample consisted of 650 staff nurses in Regional Hospital and Medical Centers who had at least 1 year experience. Rating scale questionnaire was used to study job satisfaction of staff nurses. The reliability of the questionnaire, calculated by the Cronbachs coefficient alpha, was .98. The data was analyzed by principal component factor analysis and followed by varimax orthogonal rotation. The results were showed as follows: Exploratory factor analysis yielded 7 factors, were described by 67 items that accounted for 71.30 percent of total variance. The factors named from exploratory factor analysis were: 1) Supportive leadership, which accounted for 14.81 percent of total variance. 2) Workplace environment, which accounted for 13.39 percent of total variance. 3) Policy of nursing department, which accounted for 11.02 percent of total variance. 4) Job characteristics, which accounted for10.76 percent of total variance. 5) Interpersonal relationship, which accounted for 8.84 percent of total variance. 6) Career advancement, which accounted for 8.21 percent of total variance. 7) Compensation, which accounted for 4.25 percent of total variance.
Share
COinS