Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ลักษณะงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work characteristics, transformational leadership of head nurses and joy at work of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.447
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ลักษณะงานและภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 333 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ตอน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ลักษณะงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และความสุขใจการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือทุกตอนได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.80, 0.95 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 3.75, SD = 0.41) 2. การรับรู้ลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.64) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.48) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to study joy at work of staff nurses; and to determine the relationships between work characteristics, transformational leadership of head nurses and joy at work of staff nurses, Governmental University Hospitals. The sample were 33 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were questionnaires consisting of four parts; personal factors, work characteristics, transformational leadership of head nurses, and joy at work of staff nurses. They were judged for their validities and reliabilities. The Cronbach{7f2019}s alpha coefficients were 0.80, 0.95 and 0.83 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson{7f2019}s Product Moment Correlation Coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1.The joy at work of staff nurse, Governmental University Hospitals was at the high level (x-bar = 3.75, SD=0.41) 2. The perceived work characteristic was positively related to the joy at work of staff nurse at moderate level (r = 0.64) with the statistic significantly at the 0.05 level. 3. The perceived transformational leadership of head nurse was positively related to the joy at work of staff nurse at moderate level (r = 0.48) with the statistic significantly at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License