Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวชี้วัดการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมความปลอดภัยในกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Safety culture development indicators in nursing department accredited regional hospitals and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.446
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมความปลอดภัยในกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพ โดยวิธีเชิงประจักษ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลักดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 กำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย โดยทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างเครื่องมือและตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ โดยการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยโช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 ขั้นที่ 3 รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 692 คน ใช้เวลาในการเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างวันที่ 28 มีนาคม 2548-22 กรกฎาคม 2548 แบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor analysis) สกัดองค์ประกอบด้วยวิธีองค์ประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนแบบออโธร์กอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ คัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมความปลอดภัยในกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพ จากเกณฑ์ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมีค่าไอเกน มากกว่า 1.0 2) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมีตัวชี้วัดย่อยไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ตัวแปรขึ้นไป 3)ตัวชี้วัดมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบอย่างน้อย 40 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวชี้วัดการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมความปลอดภัยในกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 69.46 โดยประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด ดังนี้ 1. ความมุ่งมันของผู้บริหารในการบริหารความปลอดภัย 2. การปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. การพัฒนาความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัย 4. การใส่ใจด้านความปลอดภัย 5. การบริหารความเสี่ยง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to explore safety culture development indicators of nursing department in Accredited Regional Hospitals and Medical Centers. The indicators were developed by using empirical method. Three main steps were conducted. This first step was to conduct for research framework concept by using literature review. The second step was to develop the questionnaire. The questionnaire was developed by the researcher and judged to be acceptable by the panel of experts. Cronbachs alpha coefficient was 0.98. The third step was data collection and analysis. The sample consist of 692 professional nurses. Data were collected during March 28, 2005 to July 22, 2005. Response rate for the study was 98.85 percent. The data were analyzed by using principal component extraction with an orthogonal rotation and varimax method. Items were selected base on the following criteria:a) factor with an eigan value> 1.0 b) factor with items at least 3 items. c) item-factor loading at least .40. Research findingswere as follows: The safety culture development indicators of nursing department in Accredited Regional Hospitals and Medical Centers consist of five factors, accounted for 69.46 percent of the variance. The five factors were as follows: 1. Commitment to safety managements 2. continuous safety management 3. Safety knowledge development 4. Safety concern 5. Risk management
Creative Commons License