Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการพัฒนาคุณภาพในโรงพยาบาลที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of quality development in an accredited hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.445
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบทฤษฎีพื้นฐานเชิงอุปมานนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายกระบวนการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลแล้ว ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย พยาบาลผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 32 ราย รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก การสังเกต และ การบันทึกภาคสนาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการให้รหัสและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กระบวนการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1. ระยะเตรียมการ ประกอบด้วย (1) การเข้าร่วมโครงการ 35 โรงพยาบาลนำร่อง (2) การถ่ายทอดแนวคิด HA (3) การยอมรับแนวคิด HA (4) การเรียนรู้แนวคิด HA (5) การปฏิเสธ แนวคิด HA (6) การพัฒนาคุณภาพโดยใช้ แนวคิด QA 2. ระยะดำเนินการพัฒนาคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย (1) การหาโอกาสในการพัฒนา (2) การดำเนินการพัฒนา (3) การเกิดแรงจูงใจ (4) การเรียนรู้เพื่อเข้าใจแนวคิด HA (5) การขยายผล การแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ และ (6) การบูรณาการแนวคิดคุณภาพ 3. ระยะดำเนินการเพื่อการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย (1) การประเมินตนเอง (2)การเยี่ยมสำรวจภายในโรงพยาบาลและดำเนินการแก้ไข (3) การรับการประเมินจาก พรพ. และดำเนินการแก้ไข (4) ผู้บริหารประกาศรับนโยบาย HA ชัดเจน (5) การส่งรายงานให้ พรพ. (6) การประเมินการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล และ (7) การผ่านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Grounded Theory study was to explain the process of quality development for hospital accreditation (HA) at an accredited hospital. Study participants were 32 nurses involving nursing quality development for hospital accreditation. Data collection was employed by using in-depth interview, observation, and field-note. Study data were analyzed by using coding and constant comparative method. The study findings consisting 3 phases of nursing quality development for hospital accreditation were as follows: 1. Preparing phase. It was consisted of (1) applying to be the pilot hospital for HA, (2) transferring the concept of HA to others (3) accepting the HA concept (4) learning the HA concept and (5) refusing the HA concept, but improving nursing quality by using quality assurance. 2. Implementing phase consisted (1) finding things to improve (2)improving matters (3) increasing motivation (4) learning for more understanding the HA concept (5) exchanging the experiences of using HA and (6) integrating the concept of quality assurance for improving nursing service. 3. Evaluating for hospital accreditation phase consisted of (1) self-assessment, (2) internal survey and improvement )3) external survey and improvement (4) accepting the HA policy to improve overall hospital's quality (5) sending HA report to the institution of HA and (6) HA evaluation, and being an accredited hospital.
Creative Commons License