Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้ตามที่มีประสิทธิผลของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, effective followership of staff nurses and effecteveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.442
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้ตามที่มีประสิทธิผลของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปี ขึ้นไป ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 404 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 4 ตอนคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้ตามที่มีประสิทธิผลของพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .96, .93 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และภาวะผู้ตามที่มีประสิทธิผลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และภาวะผู้ตามที่มีประสิทธิผลของพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .573) และ .680 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationship between transformational leadership of head nurses, effective followership of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Subject were 404 staff nurses who worked in patient units of governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis not less than 1 year, selected by multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires : demographic data, transformational leadership of head nurses, effective followership of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units.The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .96, .93 and .93 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows 1. Effectiveness of patient units, transformational leadership of head nurses and effective followership of staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis were at high level. 2. Transformational leadership of head nurses, Effective followership of staff nurses were positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of patient units, at the .05 level (r = .573 and .680, respectively)
Creative Commons License