Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครสำหรับเด็ก จากเรื่อง "เจ้าหงิญ" ของบินหลา สันกาลาคีรี นักเขียนรางวัลซีไรต์ ประจำปี 2548
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process of creating children theatre "Chao Ngin" from S.E.A. Write 2005 Award winner-Binlah Sonkalagiri
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.398
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครสำหรับเด็กที่นำมาจากบทประพันธ์ในระดับรางวัลสำหรับผู้ใหญ่เรื่อง ลูกหามกับสามสหายกับสายรุ้งสีที่แปด และศึกษาสารัตถะและสุนทรียรสของผู้ชมกลุ่มเด็กวัย 6-12 ปี และผู้ใหญ่ โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัยคือ สร้างสรรค์งานละครสำหรับเด็ก จำนวน 1 เรื่องคือ ลูกหามกับสามสหายกับสายรุ้งสีที่แปด จากผลงานรวมเรื่องสั้น "เจ้าหญิง" จำนวน 2 เรื่องคือ เรื่องลูกหามกับสามสหายและเรื่องสีที่แปดของรุ้งกินน้ำ โดยขมวดเรื่องราวทั้งสองเรื่องให้เป็นเรื่องเดียวกัน และบันทึกกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครทั้งหมดเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรโดยมีขั้นตอนต่างๆ คือ ขั้นการเตรียมการแสดง ขั้นการแสดง และ ขั้นหลังการแสดง ในการศึกษาสารัตถะและสุนทรียรสที่ผู้ชมได้รับ ได้นำผลงานละครที่ผลิตไปจัดแสดงในโรงเรียนที่มีนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวน 2 โรงเรียน จัดแสดง 2 รอบ โดยกำหนดผู้ชมเป็นเด็กวัย 6-12 ปี จำนวน 200 คน และจัดแสดงให้ผู้ชมที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่ จำนวน 3 รอบ ประมาณ 200 คน ผลการสร้างสรรค์สามารถถอดองค์ความรู้ภายใต้รูปแบบละครในรูปแบบนิทาน แสดงเทคนิคต่างๆ อย่างหลากหลาย โดยสื่อผ่านการใช้แสงสีชมพูและเสียงกล่องดนตรีและเปียโนเป็นดนตรีประกอบ การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายฉากและอุปกรณ์ประกอบฉาก เน้นที่ความเรียบง่ายเพื่อสื่อแก่นความคิดของเรื่อง ที่มุ่งเสียดสีระบอบเศรษฐกิจและวิธีคิดแบบทุนนิยม ผลการรับรู้สารัตถะและสุนทรียรสสรุปได้ว่า ผู้ชมในทุกเพศทุกวัยมีระดับความชอบละครเฉลี่ย 4.40 จาก คะแนนเต็ม 5 องค์ประกองของละครสามอันดับแรกที่ชมชื่นชอบคือ นักแสดง บทละคร ดนตรีและเสียงประกอบ เฉลี่ย 21.80%, 16.80% และ 15.80% ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของตัวละครนั้นส่วนใหญ่ชื่นชอบตัวละครที่มีความตลก มีทักษะทางการแสดงสูง และมีบทบาทปรากฏตัวบนเวทีมากพอสมควร เช่น ทหาร เจ้าหญิง และพระราชินี อย่างไรก็ตาม ตัวละครเจ้าหญิง ผู้ชมวัยเด็กกับผู้ใหญ่ชื่นชอบไม่เหมือนกัน ทั้งนี้อาจเป็นเพราะเจ้าหญิงมีความแตกต่างจากเจ้าหญิงในขนบ ทั้งรูปร่างหน้าตาและอุปนิสัย ส่วนสารัตถะที่ผู้ชมได้รับจากละคร ผู้ชมที่เป็นเด็กวัย 6-12 ปี คิดว่าละครต้องการสื่อสารเรื่อง อย่ามองคนแค่ภายนอก การปรับตัว ไม่เอาแต่ใจ และความสามัคคี ส่วนผู้ชมที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่คิดว่า ละครต้องการสื่อสารเรื่อง ความพอเพียง ทุกอย่างอยู่ที่เราคิด และสอนการดำเนินชีวิตในโลกทุกวันนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study about the process of creating children theatre that adapted from literary works for adult, "Loogham with three companions and the 8th color of the rainbow". Besides, the research endeavors to examine the conception and aesthetic appreciation of a group of 6-12 year-old children and adults. The area of the research is to create a child theatre from such literary work by selecting 2 short stories from the book, namely "Loogham with three companions" and The 8th color of the rainbow", and merge them together. The paper explains the whole process of creating the production by separating into 3 parts: pre-production, production, and post-production. In order to study about the audience's appreciation, I brought may production on tour to the two secondary schools and performed 1 round a school. The audience was limited just for 6-12 years old and there were 200 students attending. Besides, the production was also restaging 3 rounds for a group of adult audience, approximately 200 people. The project showed that a body of knowledge can be delivered by a fairy tale form child theatre, which present variety of theatre techniques, through pink lighting and piano music box. Moreover, simple costumes, scenes and props are designed to satire the capitalism. In summing up, the research results reveal that the level of the satisfaction for the play production, "Loogham with three companions and the 8th color of the rainbow", from an audience of all ages and genders is equivalent to 4.40. The first three theatre elements that accomplish audience's pleasure are actors, play script and music and sound effects 21.80%, 16.80%, 15.80% by order. For the characters and performers, most audiences admire comic characters, skilled performers who portray some role such as a soldier, the princess, and the queen. However, the adult and child audiences have different aspects of admiration to the princess. Since her characteristics and appearance are different from conventional princess. For the conception of the play that the 6-12 year-old audiences perceived is that they appreciatied the play as a didactic work conveying certain themes: human beings cannot be defined by their appearances, the necessity of adjusting oneself by being considerate and hamonious. While adult audiences apprehended other themes, such as the theme of sufficiency. Everything is depended on out thinking, and the way of living one's live.
Creative Commons License