Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับขั้นแบบฟัซซี่สำหรับคัดเลือกผู้ขาย กรณีศึกษา : ผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็คทรอนิกส์
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Naragain Phumchusri
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.141
Abstract
Supplier selection has become an essential effect on the entire electronic supply chain network on performance. The case study company produces a nano sim-card connector which four primary raw materials are processed into four primary parts (Plastic, Nickel, Phosphor bronze, and Stainless steel). Nevertheless, the case study company faces a penalty and order reduction because of the quality issue. Although an appraisal record from the case study company is able to select a proper raw material supplier, the cost becomes the priority when the candidate suppliers are categorized as the same level, leading to increasing potential risks, e.g., a penalty, rework in OEM, and order reduction. Additionally, the appraisal record is measured by the procurement team that the probability bias and personal preference tend to affect the final decision. This thesis proposes a Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (Fuzzy AHP) model for raw material supplier selection by collecting data from two departments (Procurement and Engineering) and clients to address qualitative and quantitative elements, uncertainty, and linguistic vagueness based on the case study company scenario in three parts. First, the main criteria and sub-criteria are selected by related decision makers. Second, the Fuzzy AHP is proposed to identify scores for each raw material supplier. Then, the sensitivity analysis is applied to observe how the decision changes when the model parameters, e.g., the quality consistency, delivery delays, etc., change. The proposed model can offer better information and solutions for the DM in the case study company to differentiate the crucial main criteria and sub-criteria and select the suitable raw material suppliers effectively.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การคัดเลือกผู้จำหน่ายส่งผลกระทบสำคัญอย่างมากต่อประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานเครือข่ายห่วงโซ่อุปทานทั้งระบบ บริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นผู้ผลิตถาดบรรจุซิมการ์ดขนาดนาโน โดยการนำสี่วัสดุหลักมาผ่านกระบวนการจนกลายเป็นสี่ชิ้นส่วนสำคัญ คือ พลาสติก นิกเกิล ฟอสเฟอร์บรอนซ์ และสแตนเลส อย่างไรก็ตามบริษัทกรณีศึกษาต้องเผชิญกับ การเสียค่าปรับ และปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ลดจำนวนลง เนื่องมาจากปัญหาด้านคุณภาพของวัสดุ แม้ว่าจากบันทึกการประเมินของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาจะแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถในการเลือกผู้จำหน่ายที่เหมาะสม แต่ราคากลับกลายเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการจัดลำดับผู้เสนอขาย อันนำไปสู่ความเสี่ยงที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นในบริบทต่างๆ ได้แก่ การเสียค่าปรับ การแก้ไขงาน และการลดจำนวนปริมาณการสั่งซื้อ นอกจากนี้ บันทึกการประเมินซึ่งถูกประเมินโดยฝ่ายจัดซื้อ อคติ และความชอบส่วนบุคคลมีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับขั้นแบบฟัซซี่สำหรับการคัดเลือกผู้จำหน่าย โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากสองฝ่าย ฝ่ายจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและวิศวกรรม และฝ่ายผู้จ้างผลิต เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ ในองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ได้แก่ ความไม่แน่นอน และความคลุมเครือด้านภาษา โดยอ้างอิงจากสถานการณ์ในบริษัทกรณีศึกษาในสามส่วน ส่วนแรก เกณฑ์หลักและเกณฑ์รองจะถูกคัดเลือกโดยเชื่อมโยงกับผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจ ส่วนถัดมาคือการใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับขั้นแบบฟัซซี่ในวัสดุแต่ละชนิดจากแต่ละผู้จำหน่าย และส่วนสุดท้ายคือการประยุกต์ใช้การคิดวิเคราะห์ความไวเพื่อสังเกตความเปลี่ยนแปลงในการตัดสินใจเมื่อรูปแบบพารามิเตอร์เปลี่ยนไป เช่น ความคงที่ด้านคุณภาพ ความล่าช้าในการจัดส่ง ฯลฯ รูปแบบที่นำเสนอสามารถให้ข้อมูลที่ดีขึ้น และได้คำตอบเพื่อให้ผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาสามารถแยกแยะความสำคัญของเกณฑ์หลักและรอง เพื่อคัดเลือกผู้จำหน่ายวัสดุที่เหมาะสมที่สุดได้อย่างมี ประสิทธิผล
Creative Commons License