Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Components of caring leadership of head nurses
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.436
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 23 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 9 ท่าน กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 7 ท่าน และกลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านพยาบาลปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 7 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามรอบแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ขั้นที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็น ระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแนะนำแนวทางที่สำคัยเพื่อให้ความเห็นชอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้ง เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งสิ้น 90 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ประกอบด้วย 11 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเป็นที่พึ่ง 2) ด้านวุฒิภาวะทางอารมณ์ 3) ด้านความยุติธรรม 4) ด้านความไว้วางใจ 5) ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ 6) ด้านความกล้าหาญ 7) ด้านคุณธรรม 8) ด้านการดูแลให้มีสวัสดิการที่ดี 9) ด้านการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ 10) ด้านการสื่อสารที่ดี และ 11) ด้านการให้การนับถือในความเป็นเอกัตบุคคลภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 11 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 99 รายการ เป็นภาวะผู้นำการดูแลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ที่ระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด จำนวน 91 รายการ และ ระดับความสำคัญมาก จำนวน 8 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the caring leadership of head nurses. The method of this study was undertaken utilizing a two round Ethnographic Delphi Future Research to elicit and assess consensus on the caring leadership. The study instrument in round 1 comprised of opened end questionnaires and in depth interviewed of caring leadership, in 2nd and 3rd round questionnaires for level of agreement were elicited from 23 experts, median and quartile deviation were used to determine the consensus among experts. In this study 23 experts were 9 nurse administrators, 7 nurse educators and 7 staff nurses selected by specific criterias and snowball technique. The EDFR technique consisted 3 steps. Step 1 An in-depth interviewed of all experts were performed and tape-recorded. Then data was analyzed its content and categorized into 11 components. Step 2 questionnaires were developed from 11 components using rating scale. Statistics used for data analysis were median and interquartile range. Step 3 questionnaires were sent to experts for confirmation of item ranking. The result of this study were as follows: All experts who participates in round 1 were posed a questionnaire for round 2, a response rate at 100% was achieved. The components raised could be group under hading of 1) dependable 2) emotional stability 3) justice 4) trust 5) honesty 6) courage 7) good moral 8) provide good benefit 9) empowerment 10) good communication and 11) individual consideration by respection.
Creative Commons License