Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณลักษณะผู้ตามที่ดีของพยาบาล ตามความคาดหวังของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of good followers' characteristics indicators of staff nurses as expected by head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.431
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณลักษณะผู้ตามที่ดีของพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลักดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 กำหนดกรอบ แนวคิดการวิจัย โดยทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างเครื่องมือและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ เครื่องมือ โดยการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และหาความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.97 ขั้นที่ 3 รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 660 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างวันที่ 20 เมษายน 2548 - 31 กรกฎาคม 2548 ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจำนวน 614 ฉบับ ใช้ได้จริง 610 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.34 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ ประกอบ (factor analysis) สกัดองค์ประกอบด้วยวิธีองค์ประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนแบบออโธร์กอนอล ด้วยวิธี แวริแมกซ์ คัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดคุณลักษณะผู้ตามที่ดีของพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จากเกณฑ์ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมีค่าไอเกนมากกว่า 1.0 2) องค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัดมี ตัวชี้วัดย่อยไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ตัวแปรขึ้นไป 3)ตัวชี้วัดมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบอย่างน้อย .40 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวชี้วัดคุณลักษณะผู้ตามที่ดีของพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังขอหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 58.75 โดยประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด ดังนี้ 1.พัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 15 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 8.49 2.อุทิศตนให้กับงานและหน่วยงาน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 8 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 6.74 3.มีระเบียบวินัย ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 8 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 5.80 4.จัดการตนเอง ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 9 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 5.58 5.มีความกล้าแสดงออก ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 10 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ5.20 6.ให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงาน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 8 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.77 7.มีน้ำใจ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 4 ตัวชี้วัด อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 2.77
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to explore good followers’ characteristics indicators of staff nurses as expected by head nurses, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. Three main steps were conducted. The first step was to conduct for research framework by using literature review and interviewed through structured interview with 8 professional nurses who worked in Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. The second step was to develop the questionnaire. The questionnaire was developed by the researcher and Judged to be acceptable by the panel of experts. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .97. The third step was to collect data. The sample consisted of 610 professional nurses. Data were collected during April 20. 2005 to July 31, 2005. Response rate for the study was 93 percent. The data were analyzed by using principal component extraction with an orthogonal rotation and varimax method Items were selected base on the following criteria: a) factor with an eigen value >1.0. b) factor with item at least 3 items. c) item-factor loading at least .40. Research findings were as follows: Good followers’ characteristics lndicators of staff nurses, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers consisted of seven-factors, accounted for 58.75 percent of the variance. The seven-factors were as follows: 1)Self development consisted of 15 items, accounted for 8.49 percent of the variance. 2)Devoted to organization consisted of 8 items, accounted of 6.74 percent of the variance. 3)Discipline consisted of 8 items, accounted for 5.80 percent of the variance 4) Sell management consisted of 9 items, accounted for 5.58 percent of the variance 5) Assertiveness consisted of 10 items, accounted for 5.20 percent of the variance 6) Cooperation consisted of 8 items, accounted for 4.77 percent of the variance. 7)Generous consisted of 4 items, accounted for 2.77 percent of the variance.
Creative Commons License