Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between knowledge management, organizational support, and patient units' effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.430
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความรู้ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และประสิทธิผลของ หอผู้ป่วย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอ ผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 355 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการความรู้ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิแอลฟ่าครอนบาด มีค่าเท่ากับ .94, .94 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย การจัดการความรู้ และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การตามการรับรู้ของ ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง (x̅ = 4.08, 3.92 และ 3.67 ตามลำดับ) 2.การจัดการความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 05 (r = .687) 3.การสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .559)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between knowledge management, organizational support and patients units’ effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses governmental university hospitals. The samples consisted of 355 staff nurses worked in patients units not less than 1year, selected by stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were knowledge management, organizational Support and patients units’ effectiveness questionnaires which were developed by the researcher, judged by the panel of experts and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .93, .94 and .93 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation. The major findings were as follows: 1.Mean score of patients units’ effectiveness, knowledge management, and organizational support as perceived by staff nurses governmental university hospitals was at the high level (x̅ = 4.08. 3.92 and 3.67) 2.Knowledge management and patients units’ effectiveness was positively and statistically significant correlated (r = .687 | p< .05) 3. Organizational support patients units’ effectiveness was positively and statistically significant correlated (r = .559, p< 0.5).
Share
COinS