Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาอุบัติการณ์อันตรายจากการปฎิบัติงานในหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of incidence of work related hazards in emergency units, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.425
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายนี้ เพื่อสำรวจอุบัติการณ์ของอันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงาน และศึกษาการจัดการกับอันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 211 คน และหัวหน้า จำนวน 8 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามอุบัติการณ์ของอันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง เกี่ยวกับการจัดการกับอันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โดยหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และการหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัย 1. อุบัติการณ์ของอันตรายของการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ในหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าอุบัติการณ์ของการถูกทำร้ายทางวาจามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการได้รับอุบัติเหตุ ความผิดปกติของกล้ามเนื้อ อันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงานที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรม อันตรายที่มีผลต่อภาวะจิตสังคม การทำร้ายทางร่างกาย การติดเชื้อ การปฏิบัติที่ไม่เหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับเพศ การสัมผัสสารเคมี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.5, 73.5, 70.1, 63, 48.3, 22.7, 21.3, 17.5 และ 12.3 ตามลำดับ2. การจัดการกับอันตรายจากการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ในหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการค้นหาความเสี่ยง ใช้วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลจากรายงานต่างๆ รับฟัง และสอบถามสาเหตุของปัญหา และตรวจเยี่ยมการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการประเมินความเสี่ยงใช้วิธีพิจารณาสาเหตุ และวิเคราะห์ความเสียหายต่อบุคลากรกับหน่วยงาน ด้านการกำหนดแนวทางการจัดการจะให้คำปรึกษาและให้กำลังใจ ระบบการเขียนรายงานอุบัติการณ์ และระบบรายงานอุบัติการณ์ตามลำดับขั้น และด้านการประเมินผลใช้วิธีการติดตามสถิติการเกิดอุบัติการณ์ บันทึกและเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการกับข้อมูลเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this descriptive study was to survey the incidence of related hazards from working and the management of hazards from working of staff nurses in Emergency Units of governmental hospitals in Bangkok. The subjects consisted of 211 nurses and 8 head – nurses from 8 Emergency Units in governmental hospitals in Bangkok. The research instruments were incidence of hazards from working questionnaires and structure open-end questions about the management of hazards from working of staff nurses by head – nurse in Emergency Units. The content validity was established and reliability was .89 | repectively. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage and content analysis. Principle findings were: 1. The hazards from working of staff nurses in Emergency Units the result shows that the incidence of the verbal abuse was the highest (82.5%), followed by the accident (73.5%). The others hazards were ergonomics (70.1%), hazard to behavior (63%) hazard to phycosocial (48.3%), body assault (22.7%), infection (21.3%), inappropriate sexual behavior (17.5%) and hazard by chemicals (12.3%) 2. The management of hazards from working of staff nurses in Emergency Units governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis by head-nurses the result shows comprised of risk identification by study from incident report, listening and question to cause of problem, round ward, 2) risk assessment by cause analysis and disadvantages to staff and organization analysis, 3) action to manage risk by consult and support, process of incident report and 4) risk evaluation by following statistic of report, record and compare with previous data.
Creative Commons License