Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to hope in hiv infected persons receiving anti-retroviral treatment
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.554
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ การรับรู้คุณค่าแห่งตน ระยะของโรค และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์ โดยใช้ กรอบแนวคิดของเฮิร์ท เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ไต้รับยา ต้านไวรัสเอดส์ โรงพยาบาลหาดใหญ่จังหวัดสงขลา และ โรงพยาบาลมหาราช จังหวัด นครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 100 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามความหวัง แบบสอบถามการรับรู้คุณค่าแห่งตน และแบบวัดการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.77, 0.77 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การหาความสัมพันธ์โดยค่าสหสัมพันธ์พอยท์ไบซีเรียล และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([mean] = 295, SD = 35) 2. การรับรู้คุณค่าแห่งตน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 (r = .73) 3. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อ เอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ.01 (r= .61) 4. ระยะของโรคไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความหวังของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่ได้รับยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aimed to study hope in HIV infected persons receiving anti¬retroviral treatment and to study the relationships among selected factors: self-esteem, stage of disease, social support, and hope. This study was guided by the Hope Conceptual Framework (Herth, 1992). Subjects consisted of 100 HIV infected persons receiving anti-retroviral treatment at Hatyai hospital and Maharat hospital, selected by purposive sampling technique. Data were collected by using four intruments: Demographic Data Form, Herth Hope Index, Self-Esteem Questionnaires, and Social Support Questionnaires. Instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of intruments were 0.77, 0.77 and 0.87, respectively. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, Point Biserial Correlation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows: l. Hope in HIV infected persons receiving anti-retroviral treatment was at the medium level ([mean] = 2.95, SD = 0.35). 2. Self-esteem was positively and significantly related to hope in HIV infected persons receiving antiretroviral treatment at the level of .01 (r = .73). 3. Social support was positively and significantly related to hope in HIV infected persons receiving anti-retroviral treatment at the level of .01 (r= .61). 4. Stage of disease was not significantly related to hope in HIV infected persons receiving anti-retroviral treatment.
Creative Commons License