Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจยตามแนวคิดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Chayapim Usaho
Second Advisor
Nipachcha Rojratanavanit
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Master of Education
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.126
Abstract
The purposes of this study were to 1) study the conceptual framework for developing management towards excellence of schools in Banteay Meanchey based on the concept of creative self-efficacy, 2) study the priority needs for developing management towards excellence of schools in Banteay Meanchey based on the concept of creative self-efficacy, and 3) propose approaches for developing management towards excellence of schools in Banteay Meanchey based on the concept of creative self-efficacy. The study employed descriptive research approaches. The study sample was the 28 public high schools in Banteay Meanchey province. They were selected using simple random sampling. The informants consisted of directors, deputy directors, and teachers; in total, 215 people. The research instruments used in the study were questionnaires and evaluation forms. The collected data was analyzed using Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Modified Priority Need Index (PNI modified), and Content Analysis. The findings revealed that 1) The conceptual framework for developing management towards excellence of schools was composed of Leadership; Strategy; Students and Stakeholders; Management, Analysis, and Knowledge Management; Workforce; Operational; and Results. The conceptual framework of creative self-efficacy was composed of creative thinking self-efficacy and creative performance self-efficacy. 2) The highest priority needs for developing management towards excellence of schools was rated on the Measurement, Analysis, and Knowledge Management criterion, while the lowest priority needs was rated on the Leadership criterion. 3) There are five main approaches for developing management towards excellence of schools in Banteay Meanchey to enhance students' creative self-efficacy: 3.1) Establish a welcoming climate for students’ and stakeholders' engagement, 3.2) Foster the context of Teach for Learn more than Teach for Test, 3.3) Design future-focused strategic plan to bring about nurturing creativity 3.4) Design the new paradigm of teacher professional development, and 3.5) Cultivate innovative-driven leadership to foster change and execute the current status quo.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจยตามแนวคิดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจยตามแนวคิดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจยตามแนวคิดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของรัฐในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจย จำนวน 28 แห่ง ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครูผู้สอน ทั้งหมดจำนวน 215 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินผล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประกอบด้วย การนำองค์กร กลยุทธ์ นักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การจัดการ การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ บุคลากร การปฏิบัติการ และผลลัพธ์ กรอบแนวคิดของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและการแสดงความสามารถของตนเองอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 2) การพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจย มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดในการพัฒนาด้านเกณฑ์การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ ในขณะที่ด้านการนำองค์กรมีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำสุด 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดบันเตียเมียนเจยเพื่อส่งเสริมนักเรียนให้มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 5 แนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ 3.1) สร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังให้นักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม 3.2) ส่งเสริมบริบทการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้มากกว่าการสอนเพื่อทดสอบ 3.3) ออกแบบแผนกลยุทธ์ที่มุ่งสู่อนาคตในการเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3.4) ออกแบบกระบวนทัศน์ใหม่ของการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู และ 3.5) ปลูกฝังความเป็นผู้นำที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยนวัตกรรมในการสร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Creative Commons License