Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจำแนกคำถามภาษาไทยที่ความยาวแปรผันได้สำหรับแพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ซโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่องด้วยคุณลักษณะการสร้างตัวแบบหัวข้อ
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Suphakant Phimoltares
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.119
Abstract
Nowadays, e-commerce platform continuously grows every year and becomes a part of our daily life. However, the application changes from time to time. Either new users or experienced users could face a problem. Several channels, which are FAQ, email, live chat, and call, are provided by e-commerce platform to cope with the problem. FAQ is usually ignored because it is hard to search for the desired answer. The rest channels are applicable. However, the huge number of users causes a bottleneck especially in the special events which delays the users to receive help because customer service agent can reply to the user once at a time. Therefore, this thesis proposed Thai variable-length question classification for e-commerce platform. The proposed model is based on a fusion of two architectures, Latent Dirichlet Allocation (LDA) and Bidirectional Long Short-Term Memory (Bi-LSTM), as a feature extraction process. Then, the results are concatenated and fed into a multilayer perceptron (MLP) network with a softmax as an activation function to classify an incoming question. The experimental results indicated that the proposed model outperforms the existing classification models with an accuracy of 84.43%.||ในปัจจุบันแพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ชมีการเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องในทุกปี และกลายเป็นส่วนนึงของชีวิตประจำวัน อย่างไรก็ตามแอปพลิเคชันมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นระยะ ผู้ใช้งานใหม่หรือผู้ใช้งานที่มีประสบการณ์จะพบปัญหาได้ ซึ่งทางแพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ซได้จัดช่องทางในการแก้ปัญหาไว้หลายช่องทางได้แก่ เอฟเอคิว อีเมล การคุยสด และการโทรศัพท์ โดยปกติเอฟเอคิวจะถูกเมินเนื่องจากความยากในการค้นหาคำตอบที่ต้องการ ช่องทางที่เหลือใช้ได้ อย่างไรก็ตามจำนวนผู้ใช้ที่สูงเป็นเหตุให้เกิดคอคอดโดยเฉพาะในเหตุการณ์พิเศษทำให้ผู้ใช้ได้รับการช่วยเหลือล่าช้าเนื่องจากตัวแทนบริการลูกค้าสามารถตอบผู้ใช้ได้ทีละครั้งในเวลาหนึ่ง ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการจำแนกคำถามภาษาไทยที่ความยาวแปรผันได้สำหรับแพลตฟอร์มอีคอมเมิร์ช โมเดลที่นำเสนออยู่บนฐานของการรวมตัวของสถาปัตยกรรมสองแบบเข้าด้วยกันได้แก่การจัดสรรของดีรีเคลแฝง และ โครงข่ายหน่วยความจำระยะสั้นยาวแบบสองทิศทางเพื่อใช้เป็นกระบวนการสกัดคุณลักษณะ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จะนำมาต่อกันและป้อนสู่เพอร์เซปตรอนแบบหลายชั้นที่ใช้ฟังก์ชันกระตุ้นซอฟต์แม็กเพื่อจำแนกคำถามที่เข้ามา ผลการทดลองได้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าโมเดลที่นำเสนอให้ผลดีกว่าโมเดลการจำแนกข้อความที่มีอยู่ด้วยความแม่น 84.43%
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.