Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การออกแบบชุดคำตอบสำหรับแชทบอทให้คำแนะนำภาษาไทยด้วยรูปแบบการสนทนาที่แตกต่างสำหรับการแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Somjai Boonsiri
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.117
Abstract
This research focuses on designing a set of answers for Thai advisory chatbot using a different conversational approach from conventional chatbot for COVID-19 pandemic in order to improve user’s chatbot experience. The research studies how to modify the underlying interactive chatbot language to suit those extrovert and introvert personalities. To evaluate the correctness of answer set design, the author builds two classification models based on Extroversion Text Classification Model (ETCM). Both models utilize the same Logistic Regression algorithm, but different feature selection techniques. The first model relies solely on Term Frequency-Inverse Document Frequency (TF-IDF) property. In contrast, the second model utilizes both TF-IDF and a unique word component score for each speech segment as the principal features. Performance comparison of the study shows that the model utilizing both features is more accurate than that uses only TF-IDF.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้เน้นไปที่การออกแบบชุดคำตอบของแชทบอทให้คำแนะนำภาษาไทยด้วยรูปแบบการสนทนาที่แตกต่างสำหรับการแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 เพื่อเพิ่มประสบการณ์การใช้งานของแชทบอทให้ดีขึ้น โดยทำการศึกษาวิธีการปรับแต่งภาษาโต้ตอบของแชทบอทให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับคนที่มีลักษณะนิสัยเอ็กซ์โทรเวิร์ต และ อินโทรเวิร์ต ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการประเมินตรวจสอบความถูกต้องในการออกแบบภาษาโต้ตอบ ผู้เขียนจึงได้สร้างโมเดลจำแนกความสนใจต่อสิ่งภายนอกจากข้อความขึ้นมาสองโมเดล โดยทั้งสองโมเดลใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติคในการพัฒนาเหมือนกันแต่แตกต่างกันที่การเลือกคุณสมบัติสำคัญ โมเดลแรกเลือกใช้การสกัดใจความสำคัญข้อความเป็นคุณสมบัติสำคัญเพียงอย่างเดียว ในขณะที่โมเดลที่สองเลือกใช้ทั้งการสกัดใจความสำคัญข้อความและสัดส่วนของคำที่มีความหมายสื่อถึงการแสดงออกต่อสิ่งภายนอกเป็นคุณสมบัติสำคัญ จากการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการทำงานพบว่าโมเดลที่เลือกใช้คุณสมบัติทั้งสองอย่างมีความแม่นยำมากกว่าโมเดลที่ใช้การสกัดใจความสำคัญข้อความเพียงอย่างเดียว
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.