Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามี ต่อการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดาในหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support on maternal role adaptation of teenage primigravidas
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.530
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามีต่อการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ การเป็นมารดาในหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) และแนวคิดการสนับสนุนทางสังคมของ Hous (1981) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก จำนวน 30 คน จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 15 คนแรกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม และจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 15 คนหลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ตามความพร้อมในการมีบุตร ประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงดูเด็กเล็กและอายุ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามีประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน ภาพพลิกและคู่มือ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาแล้วจึงนำไปใช้ในการทดลอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามี สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองที่เน้นการสนับสนุนจากสามี สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the effects of the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support on maternal role adaptation of teenage primigravidas. Self-efficacy theory (Bandura,1997) and social support theory (House,1981) were utilized to develop the intervention. The sample consisted of 30 teenage primigravidas. The first 15 subjects were assigned to a control group and the later 15 subjects were assigned to an experimental group. Participants were matched by age, readiness for having children and childrearing experience. The control group received routine nursing care and the experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support. The intervention, developed by the researcher, was the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support. It included lesson plans, flip charts and a handbook. The intervention was reviewed for content validity by a panel of experts. Data were collected using the maternal role adaptation questionnaire. Itdemonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach's alpha of .90. Data were analyzed using descriptive and t-test statistics. Major findings were as follows 1. The mean score of maternal role adaptation of teenage primigravidas in the experimental group after receiving the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support was significantly higher than before receiving the program (p < .01). 2. The mean score of maternal role adaptation of teenage primigravidas in the experimental group after receiving the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing husband support was significantly higher than that of the control group (p < .01).
Share
COinS