Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program in self care on health promoting behavior of primigravida adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.507
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน ในการดูแลตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ในจำนวนที่เท่ากัน คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการจับคู่ตามคะแนนของแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากคู่สมรส กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการปฏิบัติตนสำหรับหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่น ภาพพลิกและแผนการสอน เรื่อง การดูแลตนเองระหว่างตั้งครรภ์และการเตรียมโภชนาการสำหรับการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมุล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถาม 3 ชุด โดยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจาคู่สมรส แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่น และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก และได้รับการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงซึ่งได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effects of using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program in self care on health promoting behavior of primigravida adolescents. The research sample consisted of 40 patients who were equally assigned into either an experimental group or a control group by matching scores on a Social Support Test. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program, whereas the control group received regular nursing care activities. The research instrument developed by the researcher was the perceived self-efficacy promoting program, composed of the perceived self-efficacy promoting lesson, flip chart and booklet. All instruments were reviewed for content validity by a panel of experts. In addition, instruments for collecting data were The Social Support Test, Self Efficacy Test and Health Promoting Behavior Test which were tested for reliability at .82. Data were analyzed by using t-test. Major findings were as followed: 1. Thehealth promoting behavior of primigravida adolescents in the experimental group, after using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than before at the p = .01 level. 2. The health promoting behavior of primigravida adolescents in the experimental group, after using the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than those who received regular Nursing care activities at the p = .01 level.
Share
COinS