Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An effect of self-directed learning by using computer program for decision support in nursing of patients with head injury on problem solving ability of professional nurses, emergency units
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.492
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบกลุ่มเดียวประเมินก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยงานผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินมาแล้วไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะ แบบกำกับการทดลอง และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล ผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (MEQ) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และแบบวัดมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยงานผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน หลังใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บที่ศีรษะสูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a one-group pretest-posttest quasi-experimental research study. The study objective was to compare problem solving ability of professional nurses before and after using the computer program for decision support in nursing patients with head injury. Subjects consisted of 19 professional nurses who worked in an emergency unit for at least 1 year. The research instruments included the computer program for decision support in nursing patients with head injury, the experimental control instruments and the Modified Essay Question. All instruments were validated. The MEQ had a reliability of 0.97. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and dependent t-test. Major research finding was concluded as follow. Problem solving ability of professional nurses after using computer program for decision support in nursing patients with head injury was significantly higher than that before using the computer program at a level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License