Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor analysis of professional nurse's competencies, private hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบและตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานอย่างน้อย 2 ปี ในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนทั้งหมด 40 แห่ง จำนวน 880 คนที่ ได้จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจากโรงพยาบาลทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบธอโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน มีทั้งหมด 10 ตัวประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 87 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกันคิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.65 ได้แก่ 1. ด้านการใช้ฐานข้อมูลเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุด ได้ร้อยละ 41.44 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 11 ตัวแปร 2. ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารในทีมงานโดยยึดผู้รับบริการเป็นศูนย์กลาง เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายที่ความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.84 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 16 ตัวแปร 3. ด้านพฤติกรรมบริหารที่เป็นเลิศ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 3.98 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร 4. ด้านภาวะผู้นำ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ2.21 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 13 ตัวแปร 5. ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลตามาตรฐานวิชาชีพ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 1.97 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร 6. ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศทางการพยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 1.82 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 9 ตัวแปร 7. ด้านการบริหารจัดการงานทั่วไป เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 1.45 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร 8. ด้านการจัดการคุณภาพทางการพยาบาล การพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วยและจริยธรรม เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.35 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 6 ตัวแปร 9. ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรักษาผลประโยชน์ขององค์การ เป็นตัวแประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 1.26 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 4 ตัวแปร 10. ด้านการเรียนรู้นวัตกรรมทางการพยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อย 1.23 มิตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบ 4 ตัวแปร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors of professional nurse's competencies, private hospitals. The sample consisted of 880 professional nurses with at least 2 years experience in a nursing unit who were recruited by multi-stage sampling. The research instrument was a professional nurse's competencies questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using Principle Components Analysis and Orthogonal Rotation with Varimax Method. The findings were as follows: Ten factors of professional nurse's competencies, private hospitals were identified. There were 87 items that accounted for 61.6% of the variance. 1. Evidence-base for nursing practice competencies described by 11 items accounted for 41.4% of the variance. 2. Client-centered communication competencies described by 16 items accounted for 4.8% of the variance. 3. Excellence in service behavior competencies described by 8 items accounted for 3.9% of the variance. 4. Leaderships competencies described by 13 items accounted for 2.2% of the variance. 5. Standard nursing practice competencies described by 8 items accounted for 1.9% of the variance. 6. Nursing informatics and technology competencies described by 9 items accounted for 1.8% of the variance. 7. General administration competencies described by 8 variables accounted for.1.4% of the variance. 8. Nursing service quality management, advocate and ethical competencies described by 6 items accounted for 1.3% of the variance. 9. Participate in organization advantages competencies described by 4 items accounted for 1.2% of the variance. 10. Learning of nursing innovation competencies described by 4 items accounted for 1.2% of the variance.
Creative Commons License