Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยการทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาล กับผลผลิตของงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among exemplary leadership of head nurses, nursing teamwork,and productivity as perceived by staff nurses in general hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.473
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาล กับผลผลิตของงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป จำนวน 388 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบถามถามการทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาลและแบบสอบถามผลผลิตของงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือได้เท่ากับ .95, .91 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาลและผลผลิตของงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.80, [Mean] = 3.83 and [Mean] = 4.01 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลผลิตของงาน (r = .484) และการทำงานเป็นทีมการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลผลิตของงาน (r = .551) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships among exemplary leadership of head nurses, nursing teamwork and productivity as perceived by staff nurses in General Hospitals. The sample consisted of 388 staff nurses selected by a multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were the Exemplary Leadership of Head Nurses Questionnaire, Nursing Teamwork Questionnaire, and Productivity Questionnaire. Content validity was established by Content Validity Index. Reliability of the instrument by Cronbachs alpha coefficient were .95, .91 and .89, respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearsons product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Exemplary leadership of head nurses, nursing teamwork, and productivity at General Hospitals were at the high level ([Mean] = 3.80, [Mean] = 3.83 and [Mean] = 4.01, respectively) 2. Significantly positive relationships at the p-value < .01 level were found between productivity and exemplary leadership of head nurses (r = .484) and productivity and nursing teamwork (r = .551).
Creative Commons License