Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among exemplary leadership of head nurses, achievement motivation, and learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.469
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 375 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ .96, .93 และ .88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 3.42) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.67) กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 3.09) 2. ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .445) 3. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .413)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study was designed to study exemplary leadership of head nurses, achievement motivation, learning organization of nursing department and to examine the relationships among exemplary leadership of head nurses, achievement motivation and learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses, governmental university hospitals. The sample cosisted of 375 professional nurses, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were The Learning Organization of Nursing Department, Exemplary Leadership of Head Nurses, and Achievement Motivation questionnaires. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Cronbach' s alpha coefficients for the three instruments were insert data, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearsons product moment correlation. Principle findings were: 1. Exemplary leadership of head nurses was at the middle level ([Mean] =3.42). Achievement motivation was at the high level ([Mean] =3.67). Learning organization of nursing department was at the middle level ([Mean] =3.09). 2. Exemplary leadership of head nurses was significantly related to learning organization of nursing department (r =.445, p < .05) 3. Achievement motivation was significantly related to learning organization of nursing department (r =.413, p < .05).
Creative Commons License