Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มการพยาบาลการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหาร ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมสุขภาพจิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between learning organization development of nursing department, head nurses administrative role performance and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, psychiatric hospitals, mental health department
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.456
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มการพยาบาล การปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 245 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยต่างๆ ของโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกให้กระจายครอบคลุมทุกภาคของประเทศไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถาม 3 ชุด ได้แก่ การพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มการพยาบาล การปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงในเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์คอนบาคแอลฟ่ามีค่าเท่ากับ .96 .93 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช สังกัดกรมสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.78, S.D. = .46) 2. การพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .331) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .636) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships between learning organization development of nursing department, head nurses administrative role performance, and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, psychiatric hospitals, mental health department. The research subjects consisted of 245 staff nurses drawn from selected psychiatric hospitals around Thailand. The research instruments were composed of three questionaires Learning Organization Development of Nursing Department, Head Nurses Administrative Role Performance, and the Effectiveness of Patient Unit. All instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. The instruments Cronbrachs alpha coefficients reliabilities were .96, .93, and .94, respectively. The data were analyzed using Pearsons product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The overall effectiveness of patient unit as percived by staff nurses in psychiatric hospitals was at a high level (Mean = 3.79, S.D. = .46). 2. There was a significant positive relationship between developmental learning organization of nursing department and effectiveness of patient unit as percived by staff nurses (r = .331) at P = .05 level. 3. There was a significant positive relationship between head nurses administrative role performance and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses (r = .636) at P = .05 level
Share
COinS