Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดาต่อการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using the perceived motherhood self efficacy promoting program on maternal role adaptation of first-time pregnant adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.557
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดาต่อการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มในจำนวนที่เท่ากัน คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการจับคู่ตามความพร้อมในการมีบุตรและประสบการณ์การเลี้ยงดูเด็กอ่อน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดา ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดา ประกอบด้วย การส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดา แผนการสอน ภาพพลิก และคู่มือ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองได้รับการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้วจึงนำไปใช้ในการทดลอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดการปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดา ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดา สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. การปรับตัวด้านบทบาทหน้าที่การเป็นมารดาของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับการรับรู้ความสามารถการเป็นมารดาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้การพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study effect of the perceived motherhood self efficacy on maternal role adaptation of first-time pregnant adolescents. Research sample were 40 patients which were equally assigned into one experimental group and one control group by matching of readiness for having children and childrearing experience. The experimental group received using perceived motherhood self efficacy promoting program, whereas the control group received regular nursing care activities. The research instrument developed by the researcher were the perceived motherhood self efficacy promoting program, composed of the perceived motherhood self efficacy promoting, lesson plan, flip chart and booklet. All instrument have been tested for content validity by group of experts. In addition, instrument for collecting data was the maternal role adaptation of first-time pregnant adolescents which has been tested for the reliability at .90. Data were analyzed by using t-test. Major findings were as followed : 1. The maternal role adaptation of first-time pregnant adolescents in experiment group, after using perceived motherhood self efficacy was significantly higher than before at the .05 level. 2. The maternal role adaptation of first-time pregnant adolescents in experiment group, after using perceived motherhood self efficacy was significantly higher than those who were received regular caring activities from staff nurse at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License