Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง เพศ การใช้แอลกอฮอล์ การใช้สารเสพติด ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตัวเองและเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต กับความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between sex, alcohol use, substance use, self-esteem, stressful life events, and hopelessness of high school adolescent in Mueang district, Phitsanulok province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.530
Abstract
ศึกษาความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง เพศ การใช้แอลกอฮอล์ การใช้สารเสพติด ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองและเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต กับความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 139 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบประเมินการใช้แอลกอฮอล์และการใช้สารเสพติด แบบประเมินความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบประเมินเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต และแบบประเมินความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบตวามตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และหาความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .65, .79, .85 และ.81 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์ ค่าฟี และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าคะแนนของความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก อยู่ในระดับไม่รุนแรง 2. ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ กับความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=-.539) ส่วนเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตรายรวมและเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตรายด้าน คือ ด้านครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=.217 และ .256 ตามลำดับ) ปัจจัยด้าน เพศ การใช้แอลกอฮอล์ การใช้สารเสพติด และเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิตในรายด้าน คือ ด้านเพื่อน และด้านการเรียนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้สึกสิ้นหวังนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province, and to determine the relationships between sex, alchohol use, substance use, self-esteem, stressful life event, and hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province. Research samples were 139 high school adolescents, selected by using inclusion and exclusion criteria. Research instruments were questionnaires designed to measure alchohol use, substance use, self-esteem, stressful life event, and hopelessness of high school adolescents. All questionnaires were tested for content validity, and reliability. The Chonbach's Alpha coefficient reliability were .65, .79, .85 and .81, respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were Percentage, Mean, Standard deviation, Chi square, Phi and Pearson product moment correlation. Major results of this were as follows 1. Hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province were at the non crisis level. 2. There was negative and significant relationship, at the moderate level between self-esteem and hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province (r= .539), at the .05 level. In addition, the positive and significant relationships were found between overall stressful life event, stressful life event in family, and hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province (r= .217 and .256 respectively), at the .05 level. Moreover, there were no relationships between sex, alchohol use, substance use, and stressful life event among friends, and related to study, and hopelessness of high school adolescents in Maung District, Phitsanulok Province.
Creative Commons License