Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผุ้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between expert power used by head nurses, constructive organizational culture, and effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Second Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.512
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ทำการศึกษาในพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 312 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามการใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98, .94 และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวม ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.08) และรายด้านทุกด้าน คือ ด้านนวัตกรรม ด้านผลผลิตและบริการด้านประสิทธิภาพ และด้านการสื่อสาร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.02, 4.15, 4.04 และ 4.11 ตามลำดับ) 2. การใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.11) 3. วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.01) 4. การใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .63 และ .68 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effectiveness of patient unit and to investigate the relationships between expert power used by head nurses, constructive organizational culture and the effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The study subjects consisted of 312 staff nurses, selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were expert power used by head nurses, constructive organizational culture, and effectiveness of patient unit questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The alpha coefficient of expert power used by head nurses questionnaire, constructive organizational culture, and effectiveness of patient unit questionnaires were .98, .94 and .93, respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows: 1. The effectiveness of patient unit in overall aspect as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.08) and in the aspects of innovation, productivity and service, efficiency, and communication were at the high level ([Mean] = 4.02, 4.15, 4.04 abd 4.11). 2. The expert power used by head nurses as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.11). 3. The constructive organizational culture as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.01). 4. The expert power used by head nurses and the constructive organizational culture were positive and significantly related at the middle level to the effectiveness of patient unit as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense, at the .05 level (r = .63 and .68, respectively).
Creative Commons License