Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างตัวชี้วัดผลการปฎิบัติงานของกลุ่มการพยาบาล สถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ ตามแนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute based on Balanced Scorecard
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.508
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มการพยาบาลสถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ ตามแนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพ ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติจริง แนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพ ครอบคลุมการประเมินทั้ง 4 มุมมอง ประกอบด้วยมุมมองด้านผู้รับบริการ มุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายใน มุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา และมุมมองด้านงบประมาณ แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ 1) สร้างตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มการพยาบาลสถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ ตามแนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพ และ 2) ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานฯ ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติจริง ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพและพยาบาลเทคนิคของกลุ่มการพยาบาลสถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ จำนวน 115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย พจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดฯ แบบรวบรวมตัวชี้วัดฯ แบบติดตามและประเมินตัวชี้วัดฯ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อความเป็นไปได้ ในการนำตัวชี้วัดฯ ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติจริง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มการพยาบาลสถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ ตามแนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพที่ได้จากการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ตัวชี้วัดในมุมมองด้านผู้รับบริการ 5 ตัวชี้วัดตัวชี้วัดในมุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายใน 11 ตัวชี้วัด ตัวชี้วัดในมุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา 8 ตัวชี้วัด และตัวชี้วัดด้านงบประมาณ 3 ตัวชี้วัด รวมทั้งสิ้น 27 ตัวชี้วัด 2. บุคลากรทางการพยาบาลของกลุ่มการพยาบาล สถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติมีความคิดเห็นต่อความเป็นไปได้ในการนำตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติของกลุ่มการพยาบาลสถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติตามแนวคิดระบบวัดผลดุลยภาพไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติจริง อยู่ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop and study a feasibility of the performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute based on Balanced Scorecard. The Balanced Scorecard concepts included 4 perspectives of measure: customer, internal process, learning and growth, and financial. There were 2 phases of study: phase 1, to develop the performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute based on Balanced Scorecard; phase 2, to study a feasibility of the performance indicators. Population of this study were 115 staff nurses. The research instruments were identified as the performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute, the performance indicators collection form, the follow-up and evaluation form of performance indicators with open-end questions, and the opinions questionnaire concerning the utilization of the performance indicators. These instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. The reliability of the questionnaire was .92. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and percentage with SPSS program. Major results of the study were as follows: 1. The Performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute based on Balanced Scorecard were 27 indicators, consisted of 5 customer perspective indicators, 11 internal process perspective indicators, 8 learning and growth perspective indicators, and 3 financial perspective indicators 2. Most of staff nurses of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute highly agreed on the utilization of the performance indicators of Nursing Division, National Cancer Institute based on Balanced Scorecard.
Share
COinS