Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organizational communication climate, transformational leadership of head nurses and learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.507
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการในหอผู้ป่วย ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจำนวน 340 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .95 ,.90และ.92ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ( X=3.94 ,S.D.=0.36) 2. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 ( r=.41 ) 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 ( r=.47 ) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสำคัญต่อความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้และผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถใช้ในการพัฒนาความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between organizational communication climate, transformation leadership of head nurses and learning organization of nursing units as perceived by professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The study subjects were 340 professional nurses working in inpatient department selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Three research instruments including organizational communication climate, transformational leadership of head nurses, and learning organization of nursing department questionnaires. The instruments were content validated and tested for reliability from which the Cronbach's alpha were .95, .90 and.92 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows : 1. The mean score of learning organization of nursing department as perceived by professional nurses was at the high level (x=3.94, S.D.= .36). 2. Organizational communication climate was moderate positively associated with learning organization of nursing department (r= .41 p<.01). In addition, transformational leadership of head nurses was moderate positively associated with learning organization of nursing department (r=.47 p< .01). The result from this study indicate that the important of organizational communication climate and transformational leadership of head nurses on learning organization of nursing department. It can also use for the development of learning organization in nursing department.
Share
COinS