Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Human resource management in nursing organization, governmental hospitals, during B.E. 2550-2554
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.498
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล ในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554 วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบความคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวโน้มการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) คัดเลือกการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล ผลการศึกษาเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 21 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวโน้มการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554 สรุปได้ 6 กระบวนการ ดังนี้ 1. การวางแผน ใช้หลักการความมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่าย แผนมีลักษณะเป็นแผนกลยุทธ์ที่มีระยะแผนสั้น โดยเน้นคนเป็นศูนย์กลางให้มีประสิทธิภาพ 2. การคัดเลือก ใช้กระบวนการในการคัดเลือกหลายกระบวนการอย่างเสมอภาค มีการประสานงานกับสถานศึกษาในการคัดเลือก 3. การพัฒนาบุคลากร เสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจให้บุคลากรพัฒนาตนเอง ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และพัฒนาความสามารถด้วยการให้โอกาสในการปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ ที่ท้าทาย 4. การประเมินผล ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานใช้แบบ 360 องศา มีการพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการประเมินผลและบันทึกผลการประเมินอย่างต่อเนื่อง 5. ให้รางวัล มีการมอบหมายงานที่พึงพอใจ และให้โอกาสพัฒนาเพื่อความก้าวหน้าทางสายอาชีพระบบ การให้รางวัลที่ยุติธรรมตามผลการปฏิบัติงานรายบุคคล 6. ธำรงรักษา มีการสร้างบรรยากาศที่มีความเคารพซึ่งกันและกันอย่างเท่าเทียม เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในงาน ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมแรงงานสัมพันธ์ จัดสวัสดิการ สาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study trends of human resource management in nursing organization, governmental hospitals, during B.E. 2550-2554. Two main steps were conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework 2) trends of human resource management in nursing organization was studied by using EDFR technique. Study data consisted of infromation from a panel of 21 experts. The research findings revealed that: trends in human resource management consist of 6 processes as follows: 1) Personnel planning 2) Personnel recruitment 3) Personnel development 4) Personnel appraisal 5) Personnel Reward 6) Personnel maintenance. Consensus opinions about trends in each process are summarized. 1. Plann : Develop shot-range strategic plan by employee involvement. Develop personnel plan showing promotable employees. 2. Recruitment : Use different methods for selection upon equal employment opportunities. Corporate with educational institutes for recruitment and selection. 3. Development : Motivate self development. Promote life-long learning and continuing education improve ability to meet challenges of a variety existing jobs. 4. Appraisal : Using peer review assessment for Performance appraisal. Develop performance apprasisal tools and maintain records of appraisals. 5. Reward : Provide jobs for personnel which are satisfied, along with career development opportunities. Fairness reward system which recognized individual performance. Salary and benefits are equal to private hospitals. 6. Maintenance : Establish climate of mutual respect and trust to promote job satisfaction. Promote employees relation activities. Provide welfare and safety environment.
Share
COinS