Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, sense of coherence, social support, and wellness of professional nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.496
Abstract
ศึกษาความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ ระดับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 414 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ชุด คือ ชุดที่ 1 แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ชุดที่ 2 แบบวัดความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก ชุดที่ 3 แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และชุดที่ 4 แบบวัดความสุขสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ระดับปานกลาง (391.32) 2. อายุ สถานภาพสมรส วุฒิการศึกษา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก การสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขสมบูรณ์โดยรวมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มีความสำคัญตามลำดับดังนี้ ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก การสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัว และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากเพื่อนและผู้ร่วมงาน โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ 24.3% (R [subscript 2] = .243) สมการทำนายระดับความสุขสมบูรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานคือ ^Z ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = 0.352* Z ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก +0.227* Z การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว + 0.130*Z การสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนและผู้ร่วมงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the wellness of professional nurses, government hospitals Bangkok Metropolis, to determine the relationship between personal factors, sense of coherence, social support, and wellness of professional nurses, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the wellness level of professional nurses. The research sample consisted of 414 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were personal factors, sense of coherence, social support, and wellness questionnaires which were tested for the content validity and reliability. Major findings were as follows 1. Mean score of wellness of professional nurses was at the moderate level (Mean = 391.32) 2. There were no significant relationships between age, marital status, level of education and wellness of professional nurses. 3. Sense of coherence, social support were moderately and positively related to wellness of professional nurses significantly at the .05 level. 4. Variables that significantly predicted wellness of professional nurses were sense of coherence, social support from family and social support from friends and coworkers. These predictors accounted for 24.3% (R [subscript 2] = 0.243) of the varience. The derived equation was follow: ^Z [wellness of professional nurses] = 0.352* Z [sense of coherence] + 0.227* Z [social support from family] + 0.130*Z [social support from friends and coworkers].
Creative Commons License