Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Working experiences of professional nurses in primary care units
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.495
Abstract
ศึกษาประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ทำงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาตามปรัชญาการศึกษาแบบ Hermeneutic Phenomenology (Heidegger,1927/1962 cited in Leonard, 1989; Juethong, 1998) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ทำงานประจำในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและบันทึกเทป และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการถอดเทปแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแบบการแปลความข้อมูล (Leonard, 1989) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนมี 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การเปลี่ยนบทบาท 2) การสนับสนุนการทำงาน 3) การปรับตัว 4) การพัฒนาตนเอง และ 5) ความพึงพอใจในงาน จากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้เข้าใจประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ทำงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ในด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To discover working experiences of professional nurses working in primary care units. A qualitative research method of hermeneutic phenomenology was appllied as a methodology of this study (Heidegger, 1927/1962 cited in Leonard, 1989; Juethong, 1998). The research samples were 15 professional nurses worked in primary care units in Kanchanaburi province. Data were collected by in-depth interviews. The interviews were tape-recorded and transcribed verbatim. Interpretive analysis (Leonard, 1989) served as a research method for data interpretations. Five themes were emerged as working experiences of professional nurses worked in primary care units. These themes are 1) role change, 2) work support, 3) adaptation, 4) self development and 5) job satisfaction. The findings provided understanding of working experiences of professional nurses working in primary care units. These will benefit nursing administration, practice, and research.
Share
COinS