Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of ophthalmic nurse practitioner competencies
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.493
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประกอบด้วยจักษุแพทย์ กรรมการรับรองการศึกษาต่อเนื่องทางการพยาบาลของสภาการพยาบาล อาจารย์พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา และพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา จำนวน 20 ท่านเทคนิค EDFR ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินการ 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งหมดจะถูกสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างประเด็นข้อคำถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นระดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปเป็นสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 86 ข้อ เป็นสมรรถนะที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 78 ข้อและระดับสำคัญมาก 8 ข้อ สมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตาจำแนกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม 8 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะเฉพาะทาง ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพยาบาลทั่วไป ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 11 ข้อ ด้านการพยาบาลทางตาขั้นสูง ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 18 ข้อ 2. สมรรถนะทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเป็นที่ปรึกษา ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 9 ข้อ ด้านการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 6 ข้อ ด้านภาวะผู้นำ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 11 ข้อ ด้านจริยธรรมและคุณธรรม ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 7 ข้อ ด้านบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 15 ข้อ ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ จำนวน 9 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study of ophthalmic nurse practitioner competencies by using Ethnographic Delphi Future Research Technique (EDFR). The 20 experts were ophthalmologists, committee members of Continuing Nursing Education Nursing Council Thailand, instructor of ophthalmic nurse practitioners and ophthalmic nurse practitioners. The EDFR consisted of 3 steps. Step 1: All experts were asked for describing ophthalmic nurse practitioner competencies. Step 2: study data were analyzed by using content analysis and then developed questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked competencies{174} level by previous experts. Step 3: those items were analyzed by using mean and Interquatile range and then developed a new questionnair sent to experts again for items{174} ranking confirmation. Those items were analyzed by using mean and Interquatile range and then summarized the overall of ophthalmic nurse practitioner competencies. The results revealed that ophthalmic nurse practitioner competencies composed of 86 items. Most of them,78 items, were evaluated as the most essential competencies and the rest were indicated as essential competencies. All competencies items could be classified into 2 groups 8 dimensions as follows: 1. specific competencies 2 dimensions: 1)Nursing care 11 items. 2)Advanced Ophthalmic nursing practitioners 18 items. 2. general competencies 6 dimensions: 1)Consulting 9 items. 2)Doing research 6 items. 3)Leadership 11 items. 4)Ethics and Integrity 7 items. 5)Nursing administrative 15 items. 6)Using Technology 9 items.
Share
COinS