Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีมของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of teamwork in operating room nurses on client satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.489
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ บริการก่อนและหลังการใช้กระบวนการทำงานของทีมของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ป่วยในที่มา รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัดศัลยกรรมทั่วไปหรือการผ่าตัดทางสูติ-นรีเวช ในโรงพยาบาลเซนต์หลุยส์ จำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการใช้กระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีมของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาจาก แนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการทดลองคือ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากการสัมภาษณ์และตามแนวคิดของ Eriksen (1988) ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการทุกด้าน หลังการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของทีมพยาบาล ผ่าตัด สูงกว่ากลุ่มการทำงานเป็นทีมของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the client satisfaction before and after using teamwork in operating room nurses. Research samples were 50 in-patients in general surgery or obstetrical-gynecology surgery units of Saint Louis Hospital. The research instruments used in the experiment was a teamwork plan, which was developed by the researcher utilizing the content derived from the theoretical framework. Research data were gathered by a questionnaire of client satisfaction based on Eriksen's concept of patient satisfaction (1988). The instruments were tested for content validity. The reliability of the questionnaire was .98. Mean, standard deviation and t-test were used for statistical analysis. Major findings was as follows : The client satisfaction after using teamwork in operating room nurses in all aspects was significantly higher than before using teamwork, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License