Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้รูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่ต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a model of admission nursing service on patients' service satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.487
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบสองกลุ่มวัดหลังทดลองและแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการตามรูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการตามรูปแบบการบริการพยาบาลปกติ และเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ป่วยรับใหม่ จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองด้วยวิธีจับคู่ กลุ่มละ 20 คน และกลุ่มพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยใน จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่ แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล แบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตาม เนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลเท่ากับ .96 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วย กลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการตามรูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการตามรูปแบบการบริการพยาบาลปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลหลังใช้รูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่สูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบการบริการผู้ป่วยรับใหม่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a two-group posttest and one group pretest-posttest quasi-experimental research study designs. The purposes of this study were to compare the patients' service satisfaction between the group receiving a model of admission nursing service and the group receiving a regular nursing service and to compare the nurses' job satisfaction before and after using a model of admission nursing service. Subjects consisted of 2 groups. The newly admitted patients were composed of 40 patients. They were equally divided into experimental and control group using match paired technique. The nursing group consisted of 15 nurses working in an inpatient department. Research instruments consisted of the model of admission nursing service, the observation form of nursing practice and the questionnaires on patients' service satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction which were tested for content validity. The reliability of the questionnaires on patients'service satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction were .96 and .91, respectively. Data were analyed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The patients' service satisfaction of the group receiving a model of admission nursing service were higher than the group receiving a regular nursing service at a statistical significance of .05. 2. The nurses' job satisfaction after using a model of admission nursing service was higher than that before using a model of admission nursing service at a statistical significance of .05.
Creative Commons License