Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติกรรมโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of clients' service quality expectation toward obstetric nursing services, general hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.481
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบและตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 689 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลตามความคาดหวังของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติกรรม ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ สกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออร์โธโกนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลความคาดหวังของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป 8 ตัวประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 65 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกันคิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.578 ได้แก่ 1. การให้ความรู้และคำแนะนำ มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 15 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวน ได้ร้อยละ 9.597 2. การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์/อัธยาศัยไมตรี มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 10 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 8.924 3. การดูแลด้านร่างกาย มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 10 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 8.327 4. ความปลอดภัยของมารดาและทารก มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 7 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 6.800 5. สิ่งแวดล้อมและอาคารสถานที่ มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 8 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 6.246 6. การพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ใช้บริการ มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 5 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 5.452 7. การให้บริการแบบองค์รวม มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 5 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 5.050 8. ความมีประสิทธิภาพของพยาบาล มีตัวแปรที่อธิบายตัวประกอบ 5 ตัวแปร อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.182
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study a factor analysis of clients' expectation toward obstetrics nursing services quality and the variables the described those factors. A samples of 689 obstetrics clients' were selected using multi-stage sampling. The instrument was an obstetric nursing service quality expectation. The content validity and reliability were conducted. The Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient was .97. The data were analyzed by using principal component extraction and orthogonal rotation with varimax method. The major findings were as follow: There were eight factors of obstetric nursing service quality expectation which described by 65 items. The total variance of these factors is 54.578 percent accumulative. These factors were as follow: 1. Health education service described by 15 items, accounted for 9.597% 2. Courtesy described by 10 items, accounted for 8.924% 3. Physical treatment described by 10 items, accounted for 8.327% 4. Security of maternal and child described by 7 items, accountedfor 6.800% 5. Physical environment described by 8 items, accounted for 6.246% 6. Client advocacy described by 5 items, accounted for 5.452% 7. Holistic care described by 5 items, accounted for 5.050% 8. Nurses' competence described by 5 items, accounted for 4.182%
Creative Commons License