Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้ประโยชน์ของแบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using perioperative nursing record on nurse's satisfaction in the benefit of using perioperative nursing record at Pranangklao hospital
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.468
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในการใช้ประโยชน์ของแบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานห้องผ่าตัด งานวิสัญญี และหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม โรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด คู่มือการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการใช้ประโยชน์ของแบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.91 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการใช้ประโยชน์ของแบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า หลังการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted as a Quasi Experimental Research. The purpose of this research was to explore the difference of nurse's satisfaction in the benefit of using perioperative record at Pranangklao Hospital before and after using perioperative nursing record. The subjects were 30 professional nurses in the operative room, anesthetist unit and surgical ward of Pranangklao Hospital. The study tool consisted of the perioperative nursing record, the handbook for using the perioperative nursing record and the questionnaire of nurse's satisfaction in the benefit of using perioperative record. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity. Reliability of study the questionnaire was 0.91. Statistical variables used in data analysis was the dependent t - test. The major finding were as follows : The nurse's satisfaction in the benefit of using perioperative record after using perioperative nursing record was significant higher than before using perioperative nursingrecord at the .05.
Creative Commons License