Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่ม ต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่เป็นวัณโรคปอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using educative-supportive group program on self care agency of HIV persons with pulmonary tuberculosis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.639
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางคลินิก ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาตัวที่โรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูร มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และยินยอมให้ความร่วมมือในการวิจัย จำนวน 150 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความเหนื่อยล้าของไปเปอร์ แบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับของเวอร์แรน และแบบประเมินความซึมเศร้าของเบค แบบประเมินทั้งสามชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยง โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .95, .86, และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และค่าสถิติไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเหนื่อยล้าของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี จัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X = 6.40, S.D. = 1.35) 2. คุณภาพการนอนหลับและความซึมเศร้า มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .56, .55 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of using educative-supportive group program on self care agency of HIV persons with pulmonary tuberculosis. Samples were 46 HIV persons with pulmonary tuberculosis 46 OPD from Follow-up clinic in Nakornprathom Hospital and were selected by matched pairs into a experimental group and a control groupwith 23 in each group. The experimental group was received educative-supportive group program with routine nursing care,while the control group was received routine nursing care. Experimental instruments were educative-supportive group developed from Orem theory (2001)and Marram (1978). Program consisted of 1) assessment 2) group planning and implementation 3) evaluation. Collected data instruments were self-care agency questionnaire of HIV infected persons with pulmonary tuberculosis. The instruments were tested for content validity by group of experts. The reliability of the self-care agency questionnaire were .91. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. Major findings were as follows: 1. The self-care agency of HIV persons with pulmonary tuberculosis after receiving the educative-supportive group program was significantly higher than before receiving the program, at the .05 level. 2. The self-care agency of HIV persons with pulmonary tuberculosis after receiving the educative-supportive group program was significantly higher than those who could not receive the program, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS