Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมต่อความวิตกกังวล และความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using muscle relaxation, emg biofeedback incoporate with training program on anxiety and knowledge of staff nurses in caring of patients with ventilator
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Second Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.614
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวล และความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่อง ช่วยหายใจก่อนและหลังการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรม และเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลและความรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรม ตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสามัญที่มีผู้ป่วยใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ จำนวน 30 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องอี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบครุ่น MYOMED 932, แผนการสอนการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้รับการฝึกอบรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล แบบทดสอบความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือวิจัยโดยการหาความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความวิตกกังวล และแบบทดสอบความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจเท่ากับ .84 และ .54 ตามลำดับ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและค่าความยากง่ายของแบบทดสอบความรู้ในการพยาบาล ผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจเท่ากับ 0-1 และ 0.27-0.06 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจของพยาบาลประจำการภายหลัง การใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไอโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมต่ำกว่าก่อนการใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจของพยาบาลประจำการภายหลังการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ใช้เครื่องช่วยหายใจของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ อี เอ็ม จี ไบโอฟีดแบค ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the anxiety and knowledge of staff nurses before and after receiving muscle relaxation, EMG biofeedback, incorporate with training program and to compare the anxiety and knowledge after the experiment between staff nurses in the experimental and control group. Research subjects were 30 staft nurses from Medical Department of Uttaradit Hospital which randomly assigned into experimental (15 and control group (15). Research instruments were EMG biofeedback Myomed 932, caring of patients with ventilator lesson plan, demographic data, anxiety scale and test of caring of patients with ventilator. These instruments were developed by the researcher and content validity were approved by a the group of experts. the internal reliability of anxiety scale and test of caring of patients with ventilator were .84 and .54, respectively. Level of difficulty power and level of discriminant were between 0-1 and 0.27-0.6 statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test and ANCOVA. The major findings were as followings : 1. Mean score of anxiety in caring of patients with ventilator after receiving muscle relaxation, EMG biofeedback incorporate with training program was lower than before, and significant at the .05 level. 2. Mean score of knowledge in caring of patients with ventilator after receiving muscle relaxation, EMG biofeedback incorporate with training program was higher than before, and significant at the .05 level. 3. Mean score of anxiety of the experimental group after receiving muscle relaxation, EMG biofeedback incorporate with training program was not different from the control group. 4. Mean score of knowledge in caring of patients with ventilator in the experimental group after receiving muscle relaxation, EMG biofeedback incorporate with training program was not different from the control group.
Share
COinS