Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้วิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การ ปัจจัยจูงใจกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการ ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสถาบันการศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, perception of organizational vision, motivation factors, and the participation in academic service of instructors, governmental nursing education institutes, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.609
Abstract
ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาล ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้วิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การ การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาล กับปัจจัยจูงใจของอาจารย์พยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย อาจารย์พยาบาล 245 คน โดยมีวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 554 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการ แบบวัดการรับรู้วิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การ และแบบวัดปัจจัยจูงใจของอาจารย์พยาบาล โดยมีการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผุ้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .92, .91 และ .85 ตามลำดับ มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการบริการวิชาการ การรับรู้วิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความสำเร็จของงานมีผลต่อ การมีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรมการบริการวิชาการมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การรับรู้วิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ปัจจัยจูงใจมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วม ในกิจกรรมบริการวิชาการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study participation in academic service of instructors, and to investigate the relationships between personal factors; namely: age, length of experience, and education level, perception of organizational vision, motivation factors, and the participation in academic service of instructors, governmental nursing education institutes, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 245 instructors, by simple random sampling. The instruments used in this research were questionnaires covered: personal factors, participation in academic service of instructors, perception of organizational vision, and motivation factors of the instructors. The content validity of the questionnaire were tested by 5 experts, and the reliability tested by Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .92, .91, and .85 respectively. The data were analyzed for frequencies, percentage, means, standard deviation and Pearson Product moment correlation. The findings were as follows: 1. The instructors' participation in academic service of the instructors in governmental nursing education institutes was at the medium level. 2. The instructors' personal factors; age, length of experience, and education level were positively related to the participation in academic service, significantly at .05 level. 3. The instructors perception of organizational vision was positively related to the participation in academic service, significantly at .05 level. 4. The instructors motivation factors, especially in the area of job achievement were positively related to the participation in academic service, significantly at .05 level.
Share
COinS