Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The management of nursign service system for patient advocacy, Out-patient Department, Nong Bua Lum Phu Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.600
Abstract
การศึกษาโครงการศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู เพื่อประเมินการดำเนินการจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลเพื่อการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย ที่มาใช้บริการในงานผู้ป่วยนอก ก่อนและหลังดำเนินการจัดระบบ โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ พยาบาลหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู จำนวน 7 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3 คน พยาบาลเทคนิค 3 คน ผู้มาใช้บริการในหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 3 ชุด คือ โครงการการจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู แบบประเมินการดำเนินการจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลเพื่อการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการดำเนินโครงการสรุปได้ว่า 1. การจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู มีทั้งหมด 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การจัดระบบด้านการได้รับบริการด้านสุขภาพตามสิทธิที่บัญญัติไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญและการไม่เลือกปฏิบัติจากผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพด้านสุขภาพ 2) การจัดระบบด้านการให้ข้อมูล 3) การจัดระบบด้านการให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้รักษา 4) การจัดระบบด้านการช่วยเหลือผู้ป่วยกรณีวิกฤต 5) การจัดระบบด้านการเปิดเผยข้อมูลของผู้ป่วยและการเปลี่ยนผู้ให้บริการ และ 6) การจัดระบบด้านการมอบอำนาจการตัดสินใจแทนในกรณีผู้ป่วยเด็ก ผู้ป่วยหมดสติ และผู้ป่วยจิตเวช 2. พยาบาลหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภู เห็นด้วยมาก กับการดำเนินการจัดระบบบริการพยาบาลเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองบัวลำภูในเรื่องประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล ความรู้ในการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย แนวทางปฏิบัติการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย และควรจัดกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่องในหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยนอก 3. ความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลเพื่อการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย หลังการจัดระบบสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดระบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this project were to study the management of nursing service system for patient advocacy, out-patient department, Nong Bua Lum Phu hospital; to investigate OPD nurses opinion concerning the project; and to compare the patient satisfaction with nursing service system for patient advocacy of out-patients. Subjects composed of 7 staff nurses who were 3 professional nurses and 4 technical nurses and 60 out-patients. Project data were gathered by 3 tools which were 1) the management of nursing service system for patient advocacy, out patient department, Nong Bua Lum Phu hospital, 2) nurses’ opinion upon the project, and 3) patient satisfaction with nursing service for patient advocacy questionnaire. All tools were tested for content validity. The data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The management of nursing service system for patient advocacy, out-patient department, Nong bua Lum Phu hospital composed of 6 components: 1) Management of health service for patient as in constitutional provided, 2) Management of necessary health service information for patient, 3) Management of information about the names of those treating for patient and relatives, 4) Management of critical care for patient, 5) Management of data about health record of patient, and getting second opinion from other medical personnel, and the chance to change other medical service personnel or hospitals, and 6) Management of the decision making in the cases of children, psychosis, and comatose patient. 2. All staff nurses of out-patient department, Nong Bua Lum Phu hospital very agreed with nursing service system of the project on utilization of the nursing quality practice development, knowledge for advocacy, and guidelines for practice. The management of nursing service system for patient advocacy should be set continuously in out-patient department. 3. The patient satisfaction with nursing service system for patient advocacy after the project implementation were significantly higher than before the implementation, at the 0.05 level
Share
COinS