Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกองการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the operation of school curriculum construction in the leading schools of the Welfare Education Division, General Education Department
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.113
Abstract
ศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการจัดทำหลักสูตร สถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกองการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ กรมสามัญศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกองการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ กรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 3 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือคณะกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรจำนวน 39 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 51 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2 ฉบับ สำหรับคณะกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรและสำหรับครูผู้สอน และ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ขั้นการเตรียมการ ฝ่ายวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสร้างความตระหนักในการจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตรแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตร พัฒนาบุคลากร จัดทำระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพ ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนบางส่วนขาดการพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ฝ่ายแผนงานของสถานศึกษาขาดการประสานงานในการเก็บข้อมูลสารสนเทศอย่างเป็นระบบ ตลอดจนข้อมูลบางส่วนไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน ขั้นการดำเนินการ สถานศึกษากำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ เป้าหมาย และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกคน เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดโครงสร้างของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา แล้วครูผู้สอนจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตรโดยกำหนดผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง กำหนดสาระการเรียนรู้รายปีหรือรายภาค กำหนดเวลาจำนวนหน่วยกิต จัดทำคำอธิบายรายวิชา จัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ออกแบบการเรียนรู้ จัดการเรียนรู้ใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย ฝ่ายวิชาการของสถานศึกษากำหนดการวัดผลประเมินผล ตลอดจนออกแบบกิจกรรมพัฒนา ผู้เรียน ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนบางส่วนขาดความเข้าใจที่ชัดเจนในการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ เป้าหมาย และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ การกำหนดโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร การจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ ที่กำหนดขึ้น ตลอดจนการจัดการเรียนรู้ขาดการบูรณาการข้ามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และงบประมาณด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ไม่เพียงพอ ขั้นการนิเทศและติดตามผล บุคลากรของสถานศึกษาได้รับการนิเทศและติดตามผลจากฝ่ายวิชาการและศึกษานิเทศก์ ไม่พบปัญหาการนิเทศติดตามผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the operation and problems of the operation of schools curriculum construction in leading school of the Welfare Education Division, General Education Department. The population was 3 leading schools of the Welfare Education Division, General Education Department. Data were collected from curriculum administration committees amount 39 persons and 51 teachers. Research instruments were document analysis form and structured interview form as devided into 2 copies for committees 1 copy and teacher 1 copy. Data analysis by frequency distribution, percentage and content analysis then the finding was presented by description. The finding indicated that : Preparation step : the academic department build up realization, organized the curriculum administration committee, provided staff development, arranged information system and quality development plan. Problems were found as some teachers lacked of self development in schools curriculum construction. The planning department lacked of coordination in systematic information collection, including some information were not update. Operation step : schools assigned vision, missions, goals and desirable character by staff and participants for guideline to arrange schools curriculum structure then teachers operated curriculum substance to assign expectant learning outcomes, yearly or semester learning substance, period and credit, course description, learning unit. Learning was designed to learn with various teaching materials. The academic department assigned measurement and evaluation, including to design learners development activities. Problems were found as lack of understanding in assignment of vision, missions, goals and desirable character of curriculum structured assignment and learning unit to arrange congruously between learning unit and vision, including learning arranging lacked of integration among learning substance and there was not enough budget for teaching materials. Supervision and follow up step : staff in school had been supervised and followed up from the academic department and supervisor. Problem was not found.
Creative Commons License