Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์การทำงาน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ บรรยากาศองค์การกับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขต 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between working experiences, emotional quotient, organizational climate, and managerial decision making ability of professional nurses, primary care unit, region 1
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.599
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการ ความสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยที่พยากรณ์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขต 1 จำนวน 329 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ซึ่งได้แก่ ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงาน ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกรมสุขภาพจิต (2543) บรรยากาศองค์การตามแนวคิดของ Likert & Likert (1976) และแบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการตามแนวคิดของ Marquis & Huston (1996) บูรณาการขั้นตอนการตัดสินใจของ Gordon (1991) ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98, .97 และ .96 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรทีละขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ อยู่ในระดับปกติ คะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 169.95 บรรยากาศองค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.42 และความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขต 1 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.10 2. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานแบบประจำ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการ ตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขต 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .839, .678, .627 และ .397 ตามลำดับ, p<.05) 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน เขต 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับดังนี้ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานแบบประจำ บรรยากาศองค์การ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 77.1 (R² = .771) สร้างสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Ẑ[subscript ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการ] = .557 Z[subscript ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์] + .234 Z[subscript ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน] + .127 Z[subscript ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานแบบประจำ] + .151 Z[subscript บรรยากาศองค์การ] จากผลการวิจัย แสดงว่า ระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ การรับรู้ต่อบรรยากาศองค์การ ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานและทำงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนเป็นประจำ เป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยเพิ่มระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารจัดการของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine emotional quotient, organizational climate and managerial decision making ability ; to analyze relationships and predictors of managerial decision making ability of professional nurses working in Primary Care Unit, Region 1. Study subjects consisted of 329 professional nurses selected by stratified random sampling. Study instruments were Working Experiences including work duration and working characteristics, Emotional Quotient (Department of Mental Health, 2000), Organizational Climate (Likert & Likert, 1976), and Managerial Decision Making Ability (Marquis & Huston, 1996 ; Gordon, 1991) Questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with alpha of .98, .97, and .96 respectively. Statistical methods of frequency, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression were used to analyze study data. Major findings were as follows : 1. There were a normal level of emotional quotient, with sum score of 169.95, a middle level of organizational climate, with mean score of 3.42, and a middle level of managerial decision making ability of professional nurses Primary Care Unit, with mean score of 2.10 2. Emotional quotient, work duration, organizational climate, and full-time working were significantly related to managerial decision making ability of professional nurses at .05 level. (r = .839, .678, .627, and .397 respectively, p<.05) 3. Factors significantly predicted managerial decision making ability of professional nurses were emotional quotient, work duration, full-time working, and organizational climate respectively at .05 level. These predictors were accounted for 77.1 percents of variance (R² = .771). The study equation was as follow: Ẑ[subscript Managerial Decision Making] = .557 Z[subscript Emotional quotient] + .234 Z[subscript Work duration] + .127 Z[subscript Full-time working] + .151 Z[subscript Organizational climate] These findings indicated that emotional quotient, organizational climate, work duration and full-time working are important factors to increase managerial decision making ability of professional nurses.
Creative Commons License