Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน ต่อความพึงพอใจในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of performance appraisal using portfolio on satisfaction regarding performance appraisal and working motivation of professional nurses
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.596
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ก่อนและหลังการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มที่ใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน กับกลุ่มที่ใช้การประเมินผล การปฏิบัติงานแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพงานหอผู้ป่วยในที่มีลักษณะการทำงานใกล้เคียงกัน จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมในจำนวนที่เท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองมีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมมีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ คู่มือการสร้างและประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงาน เกณฑ์การประเมินค่าแฟ้มสะสมงาน แบบตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน และแผนการอบรมการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม ความพึงพอใจต่อการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ของแบบสอบถามทั้งสองชุด เท่ากับ .88 และ .90 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หลังการใช้การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มที่ใช้การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ใช้การประเมินผล การปฏิบัติงานแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the satisfaction regarding performance appraisal and working motivation of professional nurses before and after using portfolio in performance appraisal and to compare the same variables of professional nurses between those who were using portfolio in performance appraisal and those who were using the regular performance appraisal procedure. Research subjects were 44 professional nurses working in in-patient departments with similar working conditions, Chainat Hospital. These subjects were equally assigned into one experimental group that was using portfolio in performance appraisal and one control group that was using regular performance procedure. Research instruments which were used in the experiment were a portfolio manual, criteria for evaluate portfolio, a performance regarding using portfolio checklist, and a teaching plan on using portfolio in performance appraisal. Two questionnaires which were a satisfaction regarding performance appraisal and a working motivation were developed for collecting research data. The Cronbach alpha coefficient of the questionnaires were .88 and .90, respectively. The data were analyzed by mean and standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows; 1. The satisfaction regarding performance appraisal and working motivation of professional nurses after using portfolio in performance appraisal was significantly higher than that before using portfolio, at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction regarding performance appraisal and working motivation of professional nurses who were using portfolio in performance appraisal was significantly higher than those who were using regular performance appraisal procedure, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License